Real Name:
Martin McCarrick
Profile:
British cellist and guitarist born 29th of July 1962 in Luton, Bedfordshire, England, UK. In 1987 he joined Siouxsie & The Banshees until they disbanded in '96. During the 2003 reunion he was not present. He was a member of Therapy? between 1996 and 2004. Together with his wife Kimberlee McCarrick he forms The McCarricks.He is the brother of Gini Ball.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a243573]

Artist

Martin McCarrick Discography Tracks

Vocals

Marc Almond Marc Almond - The Boy Who Came Back (Single) Some Bizzare UK 1984 Sell This Version
This Mortal Coil Strength Of Strings This Mortal Coil - Filigree & Shadow (Album) 4AD UK 1986 Sell This Version
Therapy? Therapy? - Semi-Detached (Album) A&M Records UK 1998 Sell This Version
Therapy? Therapy? - So Much For The Ten Year Plan: A Retrospective 1990 - 2000 (Comp, Album) Ark 21 Records Europe 2000 Sell This Version
THERPRO1 Therapy? Therapy? - Bad Karma Follows You Around(CD, Single, Promo) Ark 21 Records THERPRO1 UK 2000 Sell This Version
Therapy? Therapy? - Shameless (Album) Ark 21 Records Russia 2001 Sell This Version
Various Denim Demon Various - Alpha Motherfuckers - A Tribute To Turbonegro (Comp) Bitzcore Germany 2001 Sell This Version
TMCBOX1 This Mortal Coil Strength Of Strings This Mortal Coil - This Mortal Coil(HDCD, Album, RE + HDCD, Album, RE + HDCD, Album, R) 4AD TMCBOX1 UK, Europe & US 2011 Sell This Version
none Therapy? Therapy? - The Gemil Box(CD, Album, RE, RM + CD, Album, RE, RM + CD, Album,) Not On Label (Therapy? Self-released) none UK 2013 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

The Glove The Glove - Blue Sunshine (Album, Comp) Wonderland (3), Polydor France 1983 Sell This Version
The Glove The Glove - Like An Animal (Single) Wonderland (3), Polydor UK 1983 Sell This Version
Marc And Mambas* Marc And Mambas* - Black Heart Some Bizzare, Some Bizzare UK 1983 Sell This Version
Marc And Mambas* Marc And Mambas* - Torment And Toreros (Album) Some Bizzare, Some Bizzare, Some Bizzare UK 1983 Sell This Version
The The The Twilight Hour The The - Soul Mining (Album) Epic, Some Bizzare Greece 1983 Sell This Version
Siouxsie And The Banshees* Siouxsie And The Banshees* - The Thorn (EP, Maxi, Single) Wonderland (3), Polydor France 1984 Sell This Version
Marc Almond Marc Almond - You Have (Single) Some Bizzare UK 1984 Sell This Version
Marc Almond Marc Almond - The Boy Who Came Back (Single) Some Bizzare UK 1984 Sell This Version
Marc Almond And The Willing Sinners Marc Almond And The Willing Sinners - Vermin In Ermine (Album) Some Bizzare UK 1984 Sell This Version
This Mortal Coil Kangaroo This Mortal Coil - Kangaroo (Single) 4AD UK 1984 Sell This Version
Seventh Séance Seventh Séance - Another Empty Face (EP, Single) Icon Music UK 1984 Sell This Version
This Mortal Coil Holocaust (as Martin McGarrick) and 2 more… This Mortal Coil - It'll End In Tears (Album) 4AD Israel 1984 Sell This Version
Marc Almond Marc Almond - Tenderness Is A Weakness (Single) Some Bizzare UK 1984 Sell This Version
Raoul & The Ruined Raoul & The Ruined - Bite Black + Blues Gutter Hearts UK 1984 Sell This Version
Bryan Ferry Bryan Ferry - Boys And Girls (Album) EG, EG Turkey 1985 Sell This Version
Marc Almond Marc Almond - Stories Of Johnny (Album) Virgin Philippines 1985 Sell This Version