M. McGarrick

Real Name:
Martin McCarrick
Profile:
British cellist and guitarist born 29th of July 1962 in Luton, Bedfordshire, England, UK. In 1987 he joined Siouxsie & The Banshees until they disbanded in '96. During the 2003 reunion he was not present. He was a member of Therapy? between 1996 and 2004. Together with his wife Kimberlee McCarrick he forms The McCarricks.He is the brother of Gini Ball.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Martin McCarrick Discography Tracks

Writing & Arrangement

DAD 1005 CD, DAD1005 CD Martin McCarrick - Blood album art This Mortal Coil Loose Joints (as M. McGarrick) and 2 more… This Mortal Coil - Blood(CD, Album) 4AD, 4AD DAD 1005 CD, DAD1005 CD UK Unknown Sell This Version