Martin Mc.Carrick

Martin Mc.Carrick

Real Name:
Martin McCarrick
Profile:
British cellist and guitarist born 29th of July 1962 in Luton, Bedfordshire, England, UK. In 1987 he joined Siouxsie & The Banshees until they disbanded in '96. During the 2003 reunion he was not present. He was a member of Therapy? between 1996 and 2004. Together with his wife Kimberlee McCarrick he forms The McCarricks.He is the brother of Gini Ball.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a243573]

Artist

Martin McCarrick Discography Tracks

Writing & Arrangement

IC 003 Seventh Séance Seventh Séance - Another Empty Face(12", EP) Icon Music IC 003 UK 1984 Sell This Version