McCarrick

McCarrick

Real Name:
Martin McCarrick
Profile:
British cellist and guitarist born 29th of July 1962 in Luton, Bedfordshire, England, UK. In 1987 he joined Siouxsie & The Banshees until they disbanded in '96. During the 2003 reunion he was not present. He was a member of Therapy? between 1996 and 2004. Together with his wife Kimberlee McCarrick he forms The McCarricks.He is the brother of Gini Ball.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a243573]

Artist

Martin McCarrick Discography Tracks

Instruments & Performance

GLOW 3-12 Marc Almond Jackal Jackal (Mustapha Tomb Stone Teeth) Marc Almond - Ruby Red (Stained E.P)(12", EP) Virgin, Some Bizzare GLOW 3-12 UK 1986 Sell This Version
831 474-1 Siouxsie & The Banshees Siouxsie & The Banshees - Through The Looking Glass(LP, Album) Polydor 831 474-1 Brazil 1987 Sell This Version
531 576-1 Siouxsie And The Banshees* Siouxsie And The Banshees* - At The BBC(3xCD, Comp + DVD-V, Comp) Polydor 531 576-1 Europe 2009 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

Marc Almond Jackal Jackal (as McCarrick) Marc Almond - A Virgin's Tale - Volume II (Comp) Virgin, Virgin UK 1992 Sell This Version
044 121-2 Therapy? Therapy? - Lonely, Cryin', Only(CD, Single, Enh, Dig) A&M Records 044 121-2 UK 1998 Sell This Version
NME AST 98 Various Tightrope Walker (as McCarrick) Various - NME Clean Sweep: Live At The London Astoria '98(CD, Album) New Musical Express NME AST 98 UK 1998 Sell This Version
SGDCD2040 Various Hey Satan You Rock (as Mccarrick) Various - Metal Anthems - The Solid Gold Collection(2xCD, Comp) Union Square Music SGDCD2040 Europe 2005 Sell This Version