Jose Guadalupe Esparza

Jose Guadalupe Esparza

Real Name:
José Guadalupe Esparza Jiménez
Profile:
Born: October 12, 1954 in Hermenegildo Galeana, Durango, Mexico.

José Guadalupe "Lupe" Esparza was the lead singer of one of the most popular "Grupero" bands of all time Bronco (10).

He grew up in the city of Apodaca, Nuevo León, and from an early age, he wanted to become a singer. In 1979, along with a few of his friends, forms the musical group, Bronco. As the lead singer, el Negro (The dark one), as his friends called him, not only was an instant success because of his distinctive voice, but also because of his talent as a composer.

Although Bronco disbanded in 1997; he got together with the original members in 2003 renaming the group "El Gigante de America"
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a2435896]

Artist

Jose Guadalupe Esparza Discography Tracks

Compilations

5341809 Various Nana Guadalupe (as Lupe Esparza) and 1 more… Various - "Hecho en México" Soundtrack(2xCD, Comp, Tri) Universal Music Group 5341809 Mexico 2012 Sell This Version