Lucho Barrios

Real Name:
Luis Barrios Rojas
Profile:
Lucho Barrios, was a popular Peruvian bolero singer who became very popular in several countries in Latin America, especially in Chile. He was also known as "Mr. Marabu".

Date of birth: April 22, 1935, Callao
Date of death: May 5, 2010, Lima
Variations:
[a2435908]

Artist

Albums

LPN-2012 Lucho Barrios - Una Voz En El Cielo De América album art Lucho Barrios Una Voz En El Cielo De América(LP, Album) Mag LPN-2012 Peru 1957 Sell This Version
LPN-2018 Lucho Barrios - Marabu album art Lucho Barrios Marabu(LP, Album) Mag LPN-2018 Peru 1957 Sell This Version
LPN-2026 Lucho Barrios - Adúltera album art Lucho Barrios Adúltera(LP, Album) Mag LPN-2026 Peru 1958 Sell This Version
LPN-2043 Lucho Barrios - Copas De Licor album art Lucho Barrios Copas De Licor(LP, Album) Mag LPN-2043 Peru 1959 Sell This Version
LPN-2053 Lucho Barrios - Brujerías album art Lucho Barrios Brujerías(LP, Album) Mag LPN-2053 Peru 1960 Sell This Version
LPN-2057 Lucho Barrios - La Cajita de Música album art Lucho Barrios La Cajita de Música(LP, Album) Mag LPN-2057 Peru 1961 Sell This Version
LD - 1451 Lucho Barrios - Rondando Tu Esquina album art Lucho Barrios Rondando Tu Esquina(LP, Album) Odeon Del Peru LD - 1451 Peru 1964 Sell This Version
LD 1496 Lucho Barrios Para Que Seas Feliz(LP, Album) Odeon Del Peru LD 1496 Peru 1965 Sell This Version
LD-1579, ELD-1579 Lucho Barrios - En México album art Lucho Barrios En México(LP, Album) Odeon Del Peru, Odeon Del Peru LD-1579, ELD-1579 Peru 1966 Sell This Version
4058 Lucho Barrios - Amor Incomparable album art Lucho Barrios Amor Incomparable(LP, Album) EMI 4058 Chile 1967 Sell This Version
LD-1626 Lucho Barrios - Amor De Pobre album art Lucho Barrios Amor De Pobre(LP, Album) Odeon Del Peru LD-1626 Peru 1967 Sell This Version
LP-12-25107 Lucho Barrios - Coleccion de oro vol 1 album art Lucho Barrios Coleccion de oro vol 1(LP, Mono) Orion (6) LP-12-25107 Ecuador 1968 Sell This Version
330.0010 Lucho Barrios - Coleccion de oro vol 1 album art Lucho Barrios Coleccion de oro vol 1(LP, Mono) Orion (6) 330.0010 Ecuador 1968 Sell This Version
LD - 1694 Lucho Barrios Yo Vi Llorar A Dios(LP, Album) Odeon Del Peru LD - 1694 Peru 1968 Sell This Version
ELD - 1789 , LD - 1789 Pedrito Otiniano & Lucho Barrios Pedrito Otiniano & Lucho Barrios - Dúo De Ídolos (LP, Album) Odeon Del Peru, Odeon Del Peru ELD - 1789 , LD - 1789 Peru 1969 Sell This Version
FLPS-329 Lucho Barrios - En Caracas Nocturna album art Lucho Barrios En Caracas Nocturna(LP, Album) FTA FLPS-329 Peru 1980 Sell This Version
ELD 02.01.1197 Lucho Barrios - La Vuelta Al Mundo Al Ritmo De Bolero album art Lucho Barrios La Vuelta Al Mundo Al Ritmo De Bolero(LP, Album) Odeon ELD 02.01.1197 Peru 1984 Sell This Version
LP-001 Lucho Barrios - Las Canciones Mas Sentidas De Lucho Barrios album art Lucho Barrios Las Canciones Mas Sentidas De Lucho Barrios(LP, Album) Palacio LP-001 Venezuela Unknown Sell This Version
FSLP-92-77 Lucho Barrios El Embajador Del Bolero(LP, Album) Futuro Records FSLP-92-77 Peru Unknown Sell This Version
ELD 02.01.543 Lucho Barrios - El Mismo De Siempre album art Lucho Barrios El Mismo De Siempre(LP, Album) Odeon ELD 02.01.543 Peru Unknown Sell This Version
CD 0370 Lucho Barrios - El Disco De Oro album art Lucho Barrios El Disco De Oro(CD, Album) Suramericana Del Disco CD 0370 Venezuela Unknown Sell This Version
LPR 1593 Lucho Barrios - Una Carta Para El Cielo album art Lucho Barrios Una Carta Para El Cielo(LP) Remo Records LPR 1593 US Unknown Sell This Version
LPN-2057 Lucho Barrios - Amar y Vivir album art Lucho Barrios Amar y Vivir(LP) Goluboff LPN-2057 Chile Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

1173 Lucho Barrios - Mirando Y Sonriendo / Me Matará El Dolor album art Lucho Barrios Mirando Y Sonriendo / Me Matará El Dolor(7", Single) Mag 1173 Peru 1958 Sell This Version
MG-1453 Lucho Barrios - Sé Perder / Cositas Del Pasado album art Lucho Barrios Sé Perder / Cositas Del Pasado(7", Single) Mag MG-1453 Peru 1961 Sell This Version

Reviews

Add Review

bravo12113

bravo12113

May 20, 2016
Q tal amigos estoy buscando el disco " de la tierra mia" de lucho barrios con la guitarra de" Paco Maceda". Si lo encuentran agradecería contactar por este medio gracias.

Videos (24) Edit