Юрий Казаков

Юрий Казаков

Real Name:
Юрий Иванович Казаков (Yuri Ivanovich Kazakov)
Profile:
Russian bayan player. Born 1924.
Sites:
Variations:
[a2436079]

Artist

Юрий Казаков Discography Tracks

Albums

BR 50006 Ivan Skobstsov*, Yuri Kazakov*, Alexandrov Ensemble* And Russian Balalaika Symphony Orchestra* Ivan Skobstsov*, Yuri Kazakov*, Alexandrov Ensemble* And Russian Balalaika Symphony Orchestra* - An Evening With The Russian Cossacks(LP, Comp) Bruno Records BR 50006 US 1958 Sell This Version
MCS 2074 Yuri Kazakov*, Mikhail Rozhkov*, Eugene Blinov And Eugene Avksentiev* Yuri Kazakov*, Mikhail Rozhkov*, Eugene Blinov And Eugene Avksentiev* - Concerti For Accordion And Balalaika(LP) Monitor Records (2) MCS 2074 US 1965 Sell This Version
NEA-LP 20 Jury Kasakov* Harmonikan Mestari / Accordion Master of Soviet Union(LP, Album) Finlandia NEA-LP 20 Finland 1974 Sell This Version
М20 45135 002 Юрий Казаков Юрий Казаков(LP, Album) Мелодия М20 45135 002 USSR 1983 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

37367, 37368 Ю. Казаков* / В. Кузнецов* Ю. Казаков* / В. Кузнецов* - Березка / Яблочко(Shellac, 10", Mono) Апрелевский Завод, Апрелевский Завод 37367, 37368 USSR 1961 Sell This Version
30118, 30119 Ю. Казаков* / Трио баянистов Краснознаменного ансамбля* Ю. Казаков* / Трио баянистов Краснознаменного ансамбля* - Волжские Наигрыши / Казачья Кавалерийская Пляска(Shellac, 10", Mono) Апрелевский Завод, Апрелевский Завод 30118, 30119 USSR Unknown Sell This Version