Danny Peil

Danny Peil

Real Name:
Daniel Vincent Peil
Profile:
Born: September 26, 1942 Superior, WI
Died: January 3, 2012 Lake George, MN

Late 1960’s and early 1970’s vocalist, he recorded four albums and several singles, making the national charts and the #1 charts in Milwaukee, WI.
He performed shows throughout the United States.
[a2436196]

Artist

Danny Peil Discography Tracks

Singles & EPs

Danny Peil And The Apollos (5) Danny Peil And The Apollos (5) - Jingle Jump Raynard US 1964 Sell This Version

Videos (5) Edit