Jools Williamson

Real Name:
Julia Anne Williamson
Profile:
Creative director at ED&P Ltd. (Eastbourne Design & Print Ltd.). Works with Ian Williamson (4).

Born: August, 1967.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a2436422]

Artist

Jools Williamson Discography Tracks

Visual

Jools Williamson - Losers Weepers album art Etta James Etta James - Losers Weepers (Album) Wea Music, Chess Japan 1989 Sell This Version
FIENDCD 945 Jools Williamson - This Was Now '74-'98 album art Robin Trower Robin Trower - This Was Now '74-'98(2xCD, Comp) Demon Records FIENDCD 945 US 1999 Sell This Version
CDCHD 716 Jools Williamson - In The Vaults Volume 2 album art The Ventures The Ventures - In The Vaults Volume 2(CD, Comp) Ace CDCHD 716 UK 1999 Sell This Version
WESA 862 Jools Williamson - The Best Of The Sir Douglas Quintet...plus! album art The Sir Douglas Quintet* The Sir Douglas Quintet* - The Best Of The Sir Douglas Quintet...plus!(CD, Album, RE, RM) Westside WESA 862 UK 2000 Sell This Version
DIAB 8018 Jools Williamson - Git To Gittin' (The Crazy Cajun Recordings) album art Big Walter Price Big Walter Price - Git To Gittin' (The Crazy Cajun Recordings)(CD, Comp, RM) Edsel Records DIAB 8018 UK 2000 Sell This Version
EDCD 674 Jools Williamson - Shouts Across The Street album art Alan Price Alan Price - Shouts Across The Street(CD, Album, RE) Edsel Records EDCD 674 UK 2001 Sell This Version
EDCD 690 Jools Williamson - Motherlight album art Bobak, Jons, Malone Bobak, Jons, Malone - Motherlight(CD, Album, RE) Edsel Records EDCD 690 UK 2001 Sell This Version
HEXD 53 Jools Williamson - Haunted House: The Complete Jumpin' Gene Simmons On Hi Records album art Jumpin' Gene Simmons* Jumpin' Gene Simmons* - Haunted House: The Complete Jumpin' Gene Simmons On Hi Records(2xCD, Comp) Hi Records HEXD 53 US 2001 Sell This Version
CDCHK 820 Jools Williamson - Cajun Classics (Kings Of Cajun At Their Very Best) album art Various Various - Cajun Classics (Kings Of Cajun At Their Very Best)(CD, Comp) Ace CDCHK 820 UK 2002 Sell This Version
MEDCD 718 Jools Williamson - Bolan's Zip Gun album art T. Rex T. Rex - Bolan's Zip Gun(CD, Album, RE, RM + CD, Comp, RE, RM) Edsel Records MEDCD 718 Europe 2002 Sell This Version
MEDCD 725 Jools Williamson - The Golden Section Tour + The Omnidelic Exotour album art John Foxx / John Foxx With Louis Gordon* John Foxx / John Foxx With Louis Gordon* - The Golden Section Tour + The Omnidelic Exotour(CD, Album + CD, Album, RE) Edsel Records MEDCD 725 UK 2002 Sell This Version
MEDCD 726 Jools Williamson - Cathedral Oceans I + Cathedral Oceans II album art John Foxx John Foxx - Cathedral Oceans I + Cathedral Oceans II(CD, Album, RE + CD, Album) Edsel Records MEDCD 726 UK 2003 Sell This Version
DIAB 8072 Jools Williamson - Love Is The Law album art Toyah Toyah - Love Is The Law(CD, Album, RE, RM) Edsel Records DIAB 8072 UK 2005 Sell This Version
DIAB 8074 Jools Williamson - Minx ...Plus album art Toyah Toyah - Minx ...Plus(CD, Album, RE) Edsel Records DIAB 8074 UK 2005 Sell This Version
CDKEND 322 Jools Williamson - Birth Of Soul (Special Chicago Edition) album art Various Various - Birth Of Soul (Special Chicago Edition)(CD, Comp) Kent Soul CDKEND 322 UK 2009 Sell This Version
EDSD 2057 Jools Williamson - Inside The Glass House / Thanks I Needed That album art Glass House Glass House - Inside The Glass House / Thanks I Needed That(2xCD, Comp) Edsel Records EDSD 2057 UK 2010 Sell This Version
CDWIKD 290 Jools Williamson - From Merseyside To Hamburg: The Complete Star-Club Recordings album art The Liverbirds The Liverbirds - From Merseyside To Hamburg: The Complete Star-Club Recordings(CD, Album, Comp) Big Beat Records CDWIKD 290 Europe 2010 Sell This Version
EDSD 2125 Jools Williamson - Back To The Bars album art Todd Rundgren Todd Rundgren - Back To The Bars(2xCD, Album, RE) Edsel Records EDSD 2125 UK 2011 Sell This Version
EDSG 8011 Jools Williamson - Munki album art The Jesus And Mary Chain The Jesus And Mary Chain - Munki(CD, Album, RE + CD, Comp + DVD-V, NTSC + RM) Edsel Records, Rhino Records (2) EDSG 8011 UK 2011 Sell This Version
EDSG 8010 Jools Williamson - Stoned & Dethroned album art The Jesus & Mary Chain* The Jesus & Mary Chain* - Stoned & Dethroned(CD, Album, RE + CD, Comp + DVD-V, NTSC + RM) Edsel Records, Rhino Records (2) EDSG 8010 UK 2011 Sell This Version
EDSG 8009 Jools Williamson - Honey's Dead album art The Jesus And Mary Chain The Jesus And Mary Chain - Honey's Dead(CD, Album, RE + CD, Comp + DVD-V, NTSC + RM) Edsel Records, Rhino Records (2) EDSG 8009 UK 2011 Sell This Version
Jools Williamson - Something / Anything? album art Todd Rundgren Todd Rundgren - Something / Anything? (Album) Edsel Records Europe 2011 Sell This Version
EDSG 8007 Jools Williamson - Darklands album art The Jesus And Mary Chain The Jesus And Mary Chain - Darklands(CD, Album, RE + CD, Comp + DVD-V, NTSC + RM) Edsel Records, Rhino Records (2) EDSG 8007 UK 2011 Sell This Version
EDSG 8008 Jools Williamson - Automatic album art The Jesus And Mary Chain The Jesus And Mary Chain - Automatic(CD, Album, RE + CD, Comp + DVD-V, NTSC + RM) Edsel Records, Rhino Records (2) EDSG 8008 UK 2011 Sell This Version
EDSS 1061 Jools Williamson - Norma Jean album art Norma Jean* Norma Jean* - Norma Jean(CD, Album, RE, RM) Edsel Records, Bearsville EDSS 1061 UK 2011 Sell This Version