Claude Monet

Claude Monet

Real Name:
Oscar Claude Monet
Profile:
French painter, born 14 November 1840 in Paris, France and died 5 December 1926 in Giverny, France.
Sites:
Variations:

Claude Monet Discography

Visual

EFL 2505, EFL.2505 Schubert* / Beethoven* ; Royal Philharmonic Orchestra*, Sir Thomas Beecham, Bart.* Schubert* / Beethoven* ; Royal Philharmonic Orchestra*, Sir Thomas Beecham, Bart.* - Symphony No. 8 "Unfinished" / Symphony No.6 "Pastoral"(LP, Mono) Fontana, Fontana EFL 2505, EFL.2505 UK 1961 Sell This Version
Tchaikovsky* - The Vienna Philharmusica Symphony Orchestra*, Hans Swarowsky Tchaikovsky* - The Vienna Philharmusica Symphony Orchestra*, Hans Swarowsky - Symphony No. 1 In G Minor Opus 13 "Winter Daydreams" (Album) Saga (5) UK 1962 Sell This Version
RD4-16 Various Various - Magical World Of Melody(10xLP, Comp + Box) Reader's Digest, RCA Custom RD4-16 US 1963 Sell This Version
135 065 Claude Debussy, Maurice Ravel, Jörg Demus, Monique Haas, Rudolf Firkušný Claude Debussy, Maurice Ravel, Jörg Demus, Monique Haas, Rudolf Firkušný - Impressionistische Klaviermusik(LP, Album) Deutsche Grammophon 135 065 Germany 1963 Sell This Version
G.M. 055 Debussy* Debussy* - Debussy Joue Debussy - Prélude ...(10", Album) Hachette G.M. 055 France 1968 Sell This Version
Ravel* / Roussel* / Debussy* - Helga Storck Ravel* / Roussel* / Debussy* - Helga Storck - The Harp And The French Impressionists (Album) Turnabout, Turnabout US 1969 Sell This Version
Debussy*, Sir John Barbirolli, Orchestre De Paris Debussy*, Sir John Barbirolli, Orchestre De Paris - La Mer / Nocturnes (Album) His Master's Voice UK 1969 Sell This Version
30 RC 714, RC 714 Johann Strauss* - Südwestfunk Orchester De Baden-Baden* / Georges Sebastian Johann Strauss* - Südwestfunk Orchester De Baden-Baden* / Georges Sebastian - Grandes Valses(LP) Musidisc, Musidisc 30 RC 714, RC 714 France 1970 Sell This Version
Claude Debussy - Boston Symphony Chamber Players Claude Debussy - Boston Symphony Chamber Players - Sonate Pour Violon Et Piano ∙ Sonate Pour Violoncelle Et Piano ∙ Sonata Pour Flûte, Alto Et Harpe ∙ Syrinx Pour Flûte Solo Deutsche Grammophon Japan 1970 Sell This Version
Georges Bizet - Orchestre National De L'O.R.T.F.* · Jean Martinon Georges Bizet - Orchestre National De L'O.R.T.F.* · Jean Martinon - Symphony No. 1 In C Major · Jeux D'Enfants · Scènes Bohémiennes From "La Jolie Fille De Perth" Deutsche Grammophon Germany 1972 Sell This Version
Saint-Saëns* - Jean Martinon, Orchestre National De La RTF* Saint-Saëns* - Jean Martinon, Orchestre National De La RTF* - Symphonies - No. 1 In E Flat (1855) / No. 2 In A Minor (1878) His Master's Voice, His Master's Voice UK 1973 Sell This Version
Claude Debussy - Dino Ciani Claude Debussy - Dino Ciani - Préludes, 1er Livre (Album) Deutsche Grammophon Germany 1973 Sell This Version
LDX 78330 Gabriel Fauré - Vasso Devetzi, Serge Baudo Gabriel Fauré - Vasso Devetzi, Serge Baudo - Ballade Pour Piano Et Orchestre / Pelléas Et Mélisande(LP, RE) Le Chant Du Monde LDX 78330 France 1976 Sell This Version
SLPX 11886 Debussy* - Dezső Ránki Debussy* - Dezső Ránki - Image I-II / Children's Corner / L'Isle Joyeuse(LP, Album) Hungaroton SLPX 11886 Hungary 1977 Sell This Version
ARL1-2783 Ravel* / Satie* / Fauré* - National Philharmonic Orchestra, Charles Gerhardt Ravel* / Satie* / Fauré* - National Philharmonic Orchestra, Charles Gerhardt - The French Touch(LP, Album) RCA Red Seal ARL1-2783 US 1978 Sell This Version
92.306 Jörg Demus, Claude Debussy Jörg Demus, Claude Debussy - Jörg Demus Spielt Debussy(LP, Club) Amadeo 92.306 Austria 1978 Sell This Version
SAGD 5463 Debussy* / Livia Rev Debussy* / Livia Rev - Piano Music Volume III(2xLP, Gat) Saga (5) SAGD 5463 UK 1979 Sell This Version
6539 023 Saint-Saëns*, Henryk Szeryng Saint-Saëns*, Henryk Szeryng - Violin Concerto No. 3 / Havanaise / Introduction Et Rondo Capriccioso(LP) Philips 6539 023 Canada 1980 Sell This Version
MOW 036-2 Edward Elgar* / Arnold Schönberg* Edward Elgar* / Arnold Schönberg* - Soloconcert(LP, Comp) Deutsche Grammophon MOW 036-2 Netherlands 1981 Sell This Version
GCL-05 Brahms*, Furtwängler* Brahms*, Furtwängler* - Sinfonia N.3 Op. 90(LP) Longanesi Periodici, Valentine Records (2) GCL-05 Italy 1982 Sell This Version
A66045 Reynaldo Hahn - Martyn Hill, Graham Johnson (2) Reynaldo Hahn - Martyn Hill, Graham Johnson (2) - Songs By Reynaldo Hahn(LP) Hyperion A66045 UK 1982 Sell This Version
1110 3187 Martin* / Falla* / Debussy* - Zuzana Růžičková, Bohuslav Zahradník, Czech Philharmonic Orchestra*, František Vajnar Martin* / Falla* / Debussy* - Zuzana Růžičková, Bohuslav Zahradník, Czech Philharmonic Orchestra*, František Vajnar - Petite Symphonie Concertante / Harpsichord Concerto / Première Rapsodie(LP, Club) Supraphon, Gramofonový Klub 1110 3187 Czechoslovakia 1983 Sell This Version
Debussy* / Youri Egorov Debussy* / Youri Egorov - Préludes Livres I & II • Estampes • Reflets Dans L'eau (Album) His Master's Voice, His Master's Voice US 1984 Sell This Version
CRD 1125 Claude Debussy - Bracha Eden And Alexander Tamir* Claude Debussy - Bracha Eden And Alexander Tamir* - En Blanc Et Noir — Petite Suite / Fêtes From The Three Nocturnes(LP) CRD Records CRD 1125 UK 1984 Sell This Version
abr 1036 Debussy* - Athena Ensemble Debussy* - Athena Ensemble - Chamber Music(LP) Chandos abr 1036 UK 1985 Sell This Version