C. Ferrio

Real Name:
Giovanni Ferrio
Profile:
Born: November 15th, 1924 at Vicenza, Veneto, Italy.
Died: October 21th, 2013.
He is one of the writers of the famous song "Parole, Parole".
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
Data Quality
  • Correct
  • Needs
    major
  • Changes
    minor
  • New
  • Updated

Writing & Arrangement

MT-165 Gianni Ferrio - Dining At The "Ruedo" album art Violines De Pego* Picolissoma Serenata (as C. Ferrio) Violines De Pego* - Dining At The "Ruedo"(LP, Album, Mono) Kubaney MT-165 US Unknown Sell This Version