Ferrio Giovanni

Real Name:
Giovanni Ferrio
Profile:
Born: November 15th, 1924 at Vicenza, Veneto, Italy.
Died: October 21th, 2013.
He is one of the writers of the famous song "Parole, Parole".
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
Data Quality
  • Correct
  • Needs
    major
  • Changes
    minor
  • New
  • Updated

Writing & Arrangement

Gianni Ferrio - Szivárvány (Olasz-Magyar Duett) album art Stefano* & Rita* Hol Van A Szó, Amire Vártam (Parole, Parole, Parole) (as Ferrio Giovanni) Stefano* & Rita* - Szivárvány (Olasz-Magyar Duett) (Album) Magneoton Hungary 2006 Sell This Version
477 844 7 Gianni Ferrio - Pod Dachami Paryża album art Iza Kowalewska Paroles (as Ferrio Giovanni) Iza Kowalewska - Pod Dachami Paryża(CD, Album, Dig) Universal Music Polska 477 844 7 Poland 2016 Sell This Version