G. Ferio

Real Name:
Giovanni Ferrio
Profile:
Born: November 15th, 1924 at Vicenza, Veneto, Italy.
Died: October 21th, 2013.
He is one of the writers of the famous song "Parole, Parole".
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
Data Quality
  • Correct
  • Needs
    major
  • Changes
    minor
  • New
  • Updated

Writing & Arrangement

Gianni Ferrio - Piano Cocktail  VIII - VAT 69 album art Michael Danzinger Picolissima Serenata (as G. Ferio) Michael Danzinger - Piano Cocktail VIII - VAT 69 Amadeo Austria Unknown Sell This Version