G.Ferrio

Real Name:
Giovanni Ferrio
Profile:
Born: November 15th, 1924 at Vicenza, Veneto, Italy.
Died: October 21th, 2013.
He is one of the writers of the famous song "Parole, Parole".
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Writing & Arrangement

Gianni Ferrio - Cinquemilaquarantatre album art Mina (3) Parole Parole (as G.Ferrio) and 1 more… Mina (3) - Cinquemilaquarantatre (Album) PDU Spain 1972 Sell This Version
Gianni Ferrio - ... Del Mio Meglio N.2 album art Mina (3) Parole Parole (as G.Ferrio) Mina (3) - ... Del Mio Meglio N.2 (Comp) PDU Italy 1973 Sell This Version
SC 1116 Gianni Ferrio - Di Questo Bel Terzetto / Pippo- Nonna album art Pippo Franco Pippo Franco - Di Questo Bel Terzetto / Pippo- Nonna(7") Cinevox SC 1116 Italy 1978 Sell This Version
Gianni Ferrio - Whisky & Soda & Rock ’N’ Roll album art Renato Carosone Piccolissima Serenata (as G.Ferrio) Renato Carosone - Whisky & Soda & Rock ’N’ Roll (Comp) EMI Europe 2001 Sell This Version
584 552 - 2 Gianni Ferrio - Je T'Aime album art Various Paroles Paroles (as G.Ferrio) Various - Je T'Aime(2xCD, Comp) Universal 584 552 - 2 Italy 2002 Sell This Version
STV 04 01 Gianni Ferrio - Le Grandi Sigle Volume 1 - Sigle Varietà album art Various Non Gioco Più (as G.Ferrio) Various - Le Grandi Sigle Volume 1 - Sigle Varietà(CD, Comp) Sorrisi E Canzoni TV STV 04 01 Italy 2004 Sell This Version
2 Gianni Ferrio - Gli Anni Rai 1968 - 1972  album art Mina (3) Parole Parole (as G.Ferrio) and 1 more… Mina (3) - Gli Anni Rai 1968 - 1972 (DVD-V, S/Edition, PAL) GSU, Rai Trade, La Musica Di Repubblica - L'Espresso 2 Italy 2008 Sell This Version
CD2912515 Gianni Ferrio - It Ain't The Meat, It's The Motion album art Carlos Martin Y Sus Caballeros Piccolissima Serenata (as G.Ferrio) Carlos Martin Y Sus Caballeros - It Ain't The Meat, It's The Motion(CD, Album) HomeRun Music CD2912515 Austria 2015 Sell This Version
88985322302 Gianni Ferrio - Milva album art Milva Cantare E Vai and 2 more… Milva - Milva(3xCD, Comp, Dig) BMG, Sony Music 88985322302 Italy 2016 Sell This Version
0777 7 46283 2 7, 7462832, CDP 7462832 Gianni Ferrio - ...Del Mio Meglio N.3 album art Mina (3) Non Gioco Più (as G.Ferrio) Mina (3) - ...Del Mio Meglio N.3(CD, Comp, RE) PDU, PDU, PDU 0777 7 46283 2 7, 7462832, CDP 7462832 Italy Unknown Sell This Version
549 669-2 Gianni Ferrio - Dalida Collection album art Dalida Paroles Paroles (as G.Ferrio) Dalida - Dalida Collection(2xCD, Comp, RP) Universal, Barclay, Orlando Productions 549 669-2 Italy Unknown Sell This Version

Conducting & Leading

Gianni Ferrio - ...Del Mio Meglio N.5 album art Mina (3) C'È Un Uomo In Mezzo Al Mare (as G. Ferrio) and 3 more… Mina (3) - ...Del Mio Meglio N.5 (Comp) PDU Italy 1979 Sell This Version
88697210292 Gianni Ferrio - Raffica Carra' album art Raffaella Carrà Din Don Dan Raffaella Carrà - Raffica Carra'(2xCD, Comp + DVD, PAL) Rai Trade, Sony BMG Music Entertainment, RCA 88697210292 Italy 2007 Sell This Version