G.Fierro

Real Name:
Giovanni Ferrio
Profile:
Born: November 15th, 1924 at Vicenza, Veneto, Italy.
Died: October 21th, 2013.
He is one of the writers of the famous song "Parole, Parole".
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
Data Quality
  • Correct
  • Needs
    major
  • Changes
    minor
  • New
  • Updated

Writing & Arrangement

74321-20322-2 Gianni Ferrio - Mina Canta Valentina album art Mina (3) Valentina (as G.Fierro) Mina (3) - Mina Canta Valentina(CD, Single, Ltd, Num) Raro! Records 74321-20322-2 Italy 1994 Sell This Version