Gianni-Ferrio

Real Name:
Giovanni Ferrio
Profile:
Born: November 15th, 1924 at Vicenza, Veneto, Italy.
Died: October 21th, 2013.
He is one of the writers of the famous song "Parole, Parole".
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
Data Quality
  • Correct
  • Needs
    major
  • Changes
    minor
  • New
  • Updated

Writing & Arrangement

V. 45-559 Gianni Ferrio - Du Moment Qu'on S'aime (Piccolissima Serenata) album art Jack Ary Et Le "High Society" Cha Cha* Du Moment Qu'on S'aime (Piccolissima Serenata) (as Gianni-Ferrio) Jack Ary Et Le "High Society" Cha Cha* - Du Moment Qu'on S'aime (Piccolissima Serenata)(7", Single) Vogue Productions V. 45-559 France Unknown Sell This Version
VEP 24 Gianni Ferrio - Come Prima - Cha Cha Cha album art Jack Ary And His High Society Cha Cha Cha* Piccolissima Serenata - Cha Cha Cha (as Gianni-Ferrio) Jack Ary And His High Society Cha Cha Cha* - Come Prima - Cha Cha Cha(7") Vogue Productions VEP 24 Denmark Unknown Sell This Version