Tavín Pumarejo

Tavín Pumarejo

Real Name:
Octavio Ramos Pumarejo
Profile:
Tavín Pumarejo (born 1934, Río Cañas (a barrio in Caguas), Puerto Rico - died September 12, 2016, San Juan, Puerto Rico) was a Puerto Rican jíbaro singer and television comedian.
Sites:
[a2437416]

Artist

Tavín Pumarejo Discography

Albums

VIVA-00141 Tavín Pumarejo Con El Conjunto Quisqueya Tavín Pumarejo Con El Conjunto Quisqueya - Merengues Jibaros(LP, Album) Viva Records (6) VIVA-00141 Puerto Rico 1984 Sell This Version
LP-00142 Tavín Pumarejo Y El Conjunto Quisqueya Tavín Pumarejo Y El Conjunto Quisqueya - La Combinación Ganadora(LP, Album) Viva Records (6) LP-00142 Puerto Rico 1985 Sell This Version
HPLP-025 Tavín Pumarejo Hígado De Ganso Con Sabor A Coitre(LP, Album) Hit Parade Records (3) HPLP-025 Puerto Rico Unknown Sell This Version
100 Tavín Pumarejo Tavin Pumarejo-ganador Platano de Oro(LP, Album) Koitre 100 Puerto Rico Unknown Sell This Version
RVLP-534 Tavín Pumarejo Con Maso Rivera Y Su Conjunto Tavín Pumarejo Con Maso Rivera Y Su Conjunto - El Lonplein De La Montaña(LP, Album) Rico-Vox RVLP-534 Puerto Rico Unknown Sell This Version