Daddy Stovepipe

Daddy Stovepipe

Real Name:
Johnny Watson
Profile:
American blues guitarist, singer and harmonica player. Husband of Sarah Watson (4) (Mississippi Sarah).

Born: April 12, 1867 in Mobile, Alabama, USA.
Died: November 1, 1963 in Chicago, Illinois, USA.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a2437456]

Artist

Daddy Stovepipe Discography

Singles & EPs

5459 Daddy Stove Pipe* Sundown Blues / Stove Pipe Blues(Shellac, 10") Gennett 5459 US 1924 Sell This Version