César Isella

César Isella

Real Name:
Julio César Isella
Profile:
Argentinian singer and songwriter, born in 1938 in Salta.
One of the main artists on Argentinian "Movimiento del Nuevo Cancionero", he was on "Los Fronterizos" from 1956 to 1966. In the 90s he made known and produced Soledad Pastorutti. He composed "Canción con todos" with Armando Tejada Gómez, considered Latin America's hymn.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a2437653]

Artist

César Isella Discography

Albums

6388013 Cesar Isella* Hombre En El Tiempo(LP, Album, Mono) Philips 6388013 Argentina 1971 Sell This Version
6406002 César Isella A José Pedroni (El regreso del juglar)(LP, Album) Philips 6406002 Argentina 1972 Sell This Version
6388125 César Isella Resurrección De La Alegría(LP, Album, Promo) Philips 6388125 Argentina 1982 Sell This Version
812036-1 César Isella Para Volver Cantando(LP, Album) Philips 812036-1 Argentina 1983 Sell This Version
Víctor Heredia, César Isella, Cuarteto Zupay Víctor Heredia, César Isella, Cuarteto Zupay - Canto a la Poesía (Album) Philips, PolyGram Argentina 1984 Sell This Version
82129 PL Cesar Isella* Solitario(LP, Album, Mono) Philips 82129 PL Argentina Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

84140 PT César Isella Otra Cosa Es Con Isella(7") Philips 84140 PT Argentina Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

LD-MC-024 Amparo Ochoa, Daniel Viglietti, Daniel Viglietti, Marcial Alejandro, Luis Rico, Luis Rico, Quilapayún, Quilapayún, Luis Enrique Mejía y Mantocal*, L.E. Mejía G. con Mantocal*, Nicomedes Santa Cruz, César Isella Amparo Ochoa, Daniel Viglietti, Daniel Viglietti, Marcial Alejandro, Luis Rico, Luis Rico, Quilapayún, Quilapayún, Luis Enrique Mejía y Mantocal*, L.E. Mejía G. con Mantocal*, Nicomedes Santa Cruz, César Isella - 1er Festival Nuevo Canto Latinoamericano Vol. II - Version Urgente Para Nicaragua - (LP, Comp, Liv) Ocarina (2) LD-MC-024 Nicaragua 1982 Sell This Version

Videos (1) Edit