Damián José Sánchez

Damián José Sánchez

Real Name:
Damián José Sánchez Aguirre
Profile:
Damián Sánchez is an Argentinian musician, singer, arranger, composer, and Chorus master.
His compositions have been performed by such artists as Mercedes Sosa, Víctor Heredia, Los Trovadores. Has arranged and directed the Misa por la Paz y la Justicia (Misa Criolla), de Ariel Ramírez.
Has collaborated with groups Canturia, Markama y Sumanpa, has been Chorus master of Coro de Regatas, la Coral de las Arenas, el Coro Polifónico Nacional, el Coro del Banco Provincia de Buenos Aires, Coral de las Américas, Coro de SADAIC, Grupo Tinaja, Grupo Instrumental de las Américas.

(born 1944)
Sites:
Variations:
[a2437655]

Artist

Damián José Sánchez Discography

Compilations

Various El Nacimiento (Vidala Catamarqueña) • The Nativity • Christi Geburt • La Nativitée • La Natività, From Navidad Nuestra (Félix Luna) (as Damián Sanchez) Various - The Classic Christmas Album (Comp) Deutsche Grammophon Germany 1996 Sell This Version