Wallace Wood (2)

Wallace Wood (2)

Real Name:
Wallace Allan Wood
Profile:
AKA Wally Wood, an American comic book writer, artist and independent publisher, best known for his work in EC Comics and Mad and his Galaxy illustrations.

Born: June 17, 1927.
Died: November 2, 1981.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Wallace Wood (2)
[a2438377]

Artist

Wallace Wood (2) Discography Tracks

Visual

Bernie Green With The Stereo Mad-Men Bernie Green With The Stereo Mad-Men - Musically Mad (Album) RCA Victor Canada 1959 Sell This Version
Orson Bean Orson Bean - Orson Bean At The Hungry I Fantasy US 1960 Sell This Version
The Wonderland Imagination Theatre The Wonderland Imagination Theatre - Around The World In 80 Days Bell Records US 1966 Sell This Version
Unknown Artist Unknown Artist - The First Man In The Moon Wonderland Records (7) US 1974 Sell This Version
The Wonderland Imagination Theatre The Wonderland Imagination Theatre - The Invisible Man Wonderland Records (7) US 1974 Sell This Version
Jules Verne (3) Jules Verne (3) - 20,000 Leagues Under The Sea Wonderland Records (7), Wonderland Records (7) US 1974 Sell This Version
Jules Verne (3) Jules Verne (3) - Journey To The Center Of The Earth (Album) Bell Records US 1974 Sell This Version
Fritz Leiber Fritz Leiber - The Creature From Cleveland Depths LibriVox US 2009
none DJ Gio MC-505 DJ Gio MC-505 - The Power To Be Different(CDr, Comp, Mixed, Unofficial) Not On Label (DJ Gio MC-505 Self-released) none Italy 2009 Sell This Version
No.5 Unknown Artist Unknown Artist - War Of The Worlds(LP) Bell Records No.5 US Unknown Sell This Version