Иван Москвин

Иван Москвин

Real Name:
Иван Михайлович Москвин
Profile:
Russian Soviet actor, theater director, master of artistic expression (the reader). USSR People's Artist (1936). Was married to Алла Тарасова. Brother of Михаил Тарханов.
Born: June 18 (6 O.S.), 1874, Moscow, Russian Empire
Died: February 16, 1946, Moscow, USSR
Sites:
Variations:
[a2438539]

Artist