Bruce Sudano

Real Name:
Bruce Charles Sudano
Profile:
American singer-songwriter, record producer and arranger, born 26 September 1948 in Brooklyn, New York, USA. He was married to Donna Summer from 1980 until her death in 2012. Father of Brooklyn and Amanda Grace Sudano.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

BXL1-7760 Bruce Sudano - Fugitive Kind album art Bruce Sudano Fugitive Kind (Album) Millennium BXL1-7760 US 1981 Sell This Version
11254 Bruce Sudano - Life and the Romantic  album art Bruce Sudano Life and the Romantic (CD, Album) Purple Heart Recording Co. 11254 US 2010 Sell This Version
none Bruce Sudano - With Angels On A Carousel album art Bruce Sudano With Angels On A Carousel(CD, Album) Purple Heart Recording Co. none US 2016 Sell This Version
none Bruce Sudano - 21st Century World  album art Bruce Sudano 21st Century World (Album) Purple Heart Recording Co. none US 2017 Sell This Version
none Bruce Sudano - Spirals Vol. 2...Time & The Space In Between album art Bruce Sudano Spirals Vol. 2...Time & The Space In Between(CD, MiniAlbum, dig) Purple Heart Recording Co. none US 2020 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

JH-11823 Bruce Sudano - Pretenders album art Bruce Sudano Pretenders(7", Promo) Millennium JH-11823 US 1981 Sell This Version
none Bruce Sudano Le' Imagine Cafe' (Imaginary Rendevous)(CD, Single) Not On Label (Bruce Sudano) none US 2003 Sell This Version
30488 Bruce Sudano - The Burbank Sessions album art Bruce Sudano & The Candyman Band Bruce Sudano & The Candyman Band - The Burbank Sessions(CD, EP) Purple Heart Recording Co. 30488 US 2015 Sell This Version
VF195 Bruce Sudano - Willoughby album art Giorgio Moroder & Bruce Sudano Giorgio Moroder & Bruce Sudano - Willoughby(12", S/Sided, Ltd) The Vinyl factory VF195 UK 2015 Sell This Version
none Bruce Sudano - Spirals, Vol. 1: Not a Straight Line to Be Found Spirals, Vol. 1: Not a Straight Line to Be Found album art Bruce Sudano Spirals, Vol. 1: Not a Straight Line to Be Found Spirals, Vol. 1: Not a Straight Line to Be Found(CD, EP) Purple Heart Recording Co. none US 2020 Sell This Version