Hondo Crouch

Hondo Crouch

Real Name:
John Russell Crouch
Profile:
American songwriter, entertainer, humorist and self-proclaimed mayor of Luckenbach, Texas, born December 4, 1916 in Hondo, Texas and died September 27, 1976 in Blanco, Texas.
Sites:
[a2438881]

Artist

Hondo Crouch Discography

Compilations

PSG - 69 Various Lukenbach Daybreak Various - Kerrville Folk Festival 1976(LP, Comp, Ltd) PSG Recordings PSG - 69 US 1976 Sell This Version
Various Lukenback Daybreak Various - Texas Folk & Outlaw Music (Kerrville Festivals 1972-1976) (Comp) Adelphi Records Inc. US 1983 Sell This Version