Porrina De Badajoz

Real Name:
José Salazar Molina
Profile:
Spanish Flamenco singer (cantaor). Born January 13, 1924, Zalamea de la Serena (Badajoz), Spain. Died February 18, 1977, Madrid, Spain.
Sites:
Variations:
[a2440342]

Artist

Porrina De Badajoz Discography Tracks

Albums

LPM-1878 The Incredible Montoya* Presents Porrina De Badajoz The Incredible Montoya* Presents Porrina De Badajoz - The Incredible Montoya Presents Porrina De Badajoz(LP, Album, Mono) RCA Victor LPM-1878 US 1959 Sell This Version
22.096 Porrina De Badajoz "Marqués De Porrina"(LP, Album) Belter 22.096 Spain 1967 Sell This Version
22.218 Porrina De Badajoz Marqués De Porrina(LP, Album) Belter 22.218 Spain 1968 Sell This Version
701 965 WPY Porrina De Badajoz Por Todos Los Estilos (LP, Album) Fontana 701 965 WPY Spain 1969 Sell This Version
7.015-N, 7015 - N La Paquera De Jerez, Canalejas De Puerto Real, Porrina De Badajoz La Paquera De Jerez, Canalejas De Puerto Real, Porrina De Badajoz - Ases Del Flamenco(LP) Vergara, Vergara 7.015-N, 7015 - N Spain 1969 Sell This Version
18 - 1191 Porrinas De Badajoz* Porrinas De Badajoz(LP, Album) Clave 18 - 1191 Spain 1970 Sell This Version
72 16 052 Porrinas De Badajoz* Homenaje A Porrinas(Cass) Philips 72 16 052 Spain 1971 Sell This Version
22.522 Porrina De Badajoz Marqués De Porrina(LP, Album) Belter 22.522 Spain 1971 Sell This Version
22.904 Fosforito, Porrina De Badajoz, Juanito Valderrama, Manolo Limón, Pepe Marchena Fosforito, Porrina De Badajoz, Juanito Valderrama, Manolo Limón, Pepe Marchena - Antologia Del Cante IV -Verdiales(LP) Belter 22.904 Spain 1971 Sell This Version
22.811 Porrina De Badajoz Historia Del Cante Vol.1(LP) Belter 22.811 Spain 1974 Sell This Version
Porrina De Badajoz "Marques De Porrina"* Porrina De Badajoz "Marques De Porrina" (Album) Gramusic Spain 1975 Sell This Version
23.051 Porrina De Badajoz Marques De Porrina(LP) Belter 23.051 Spain 1975 Sell This Version
FK 1004 Porrina De Badajoz "Marques De Porrina"* Reyes Del Cante(Cass, Album, RE) Flash (6) FK 1004 Spain 1976 Sell This Version
23.190 Porrina De Badajoz Ultimos Acentos De Porrina De Badajoz(LP, Album) Belter 23.190 Spain 1977 Sell This Version
GM-860 Pansequito, Porrina De Badajoz Pansequito, Porrina De Badajoz - Pansequito - Porrina De Badajoz(LP) Gramusic GM-860 Spain 1979 Sell This Version
701 965 Porrina De Badajoz Copla Y Melodía(LP, Album, RP) Philips 701 965 Spain 1988 Sell This Version
CAL13170 Porrina De Badajoz Porrina De Badajoz(CD, RM) Calé Records CAL13170 Spain 2011 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Carlos Montoya Presenta A Porrina De Badajoz Carlos Montoya Presenta A Porrina De Badajoz - Vol. III Seguiriyas Y Fandangos (EP) RCA Spain 1959 Sell This Version
ECGE 71297 Porrina De Badajoz Espuma Que Lleva El Rio / Con Cuatro Jacas Castañas / De Domingo A Domingo Yo Vengo A Verte / Como Has Tenido Valor(7", EP) Columbia ECGE 71297 Spain 1960 Sell This Version
Porrina De Badajoz A La Guitarra Ramón Montoya* Porrina De Badajoz A La Guitarra Ramón Montoya* - Vengo De Mi Extremadura (EP) Fontana Spain 1961 Sell This Version
Porrina De Badajoz A La Guitarra Ramón Montoya* Porrina De Badajoz A La Guitarra Ramón Montoya* - Donde Beben Mis Palomas (EP) Fontana Spain 1961 Sell This Version
3-20475 Porrina De Badajoz Mañanitas De San Juan(7", EP) RCA Victor 3-20475 Spain 1962 Sell This Version
Porrina De Badajoz Cante Flamenco (EP) Alhambra (2) Spain 1963 Sell This Version
Porrina De Badajoz Grandes Locuras De Fuego (EP) Vergara Spain 1963 Sell This Version
3-20604 Carlos Montoya, Porrina de Badajoz Carlos Montoya, Porrina de Badajoz - Toitos Los Días la Llamo(7", EP) RCA Victor 3-20604 Spain 1963 Sell This Version

Videos (3) Edit