Ludwig Börne

Real Name:
Karl Ludwig Börne, born Loeb Baruch
Profile:
German political writer and satirist.
Born: 6 May 1786, at Frankfurt am Main, Germany.
Died: 12 February 1837.
Sites:
[a2440481]

Artist

Compilations

0906 Ludwig Börne - Sammlung Kurzer Deutscher Prosa 013 album art Various Der Jude Shylock Im Kaufmann Von Venedig Various - Sammlung Kurzer Deutscher Prosa 013 (Comp) LibriVox 0906 US 2009
0912 Ludwig Börne - Sammlung Kurzer Deutscher Prosa 018 album art Various Die Anschlagzettel - Aus: Schilderungen Aus Paris Various - Sammlung Kurzer Deutscher Prosa 018 (Comp) LibriVox 0912 US 2009
none Ludwig Börne - Sammlung Kurzer Deutscher Prosa 017 album art Various Die Lesekabinette - Aus: Schilderungen Aus Paris and 1 more… Various - Sammlung Kurzer Deutscher Prosa 017 (Comp) LibriVox none US 2009