Jasmine Kara

Real Name:
Jasmine Karolina Kara Khatib-Nia
Profile:
Swedish singer, songwriter and author, born 23 June 1988 in Örebro, Sweden.
Sites:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

TRI-S 3011 Blues Ain't Nothing But A Good Woman Gone Bad — Jasmine Kara Jasmine Kara Blues Ain't Nothing But A Good Woman Gone Bad (Album) Tri-Sound TRI-S 3011 Sweden 2010 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
KarasmaticA01 Unbreakable — Jasmine Kara Jasmine Kara Unbreakable (Album) Karasmatic Music KarasmaticA01 Sweden 2014 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

HBCDS 008 Ta Min Hand (En Röst För De Glömda Barnen) — Jasmine Kara AlcazarAnna Maria Espinosa*Anna SahleneClaes Jansson*DarinDolly DoloresHanna HedlundJakob HellmanJasmine KaraJessica FolckerKim FranssonLasse Berghagen*Martin StenmarckOla (3)Plura*PromoeSarah Dawn FinerVelvet (6) AlcazarAnna Maria Espinosa*Anna SahleneClaes Jansson*DarinDolly DoloresHanna HedlundJakob HellmanJasmine KaraJessica FolckerKim FranssonLasse Berghagen*Martin StenmarckOla (3)Plura*PromoeSarah Dawn FinerVelvet (6) - Ta Min Hand (En Röst För De Glömda Barnen)(CD, Single) Held & Bäck Records, SOS Barnbyar, Universal HBCDS 008 Sweden 2010 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
AJX269S In The Basement (Part 1) / In The Basement (Part 2) — Jasmine Kara Jasmine Kara In The Basement (Part 1) / In The Basement (Part 2) (Single) Acid Jazz AJX269S UK 2011 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
AJX281S Ain't No More Room / Ordinary Joe — Jasmine Kara Jasmine Kara Ain't No More Room / Ordinary Joe Acid Jazz AJX281S UK 2012 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
AJX270, none Try My Love Again — Jasmine Kara Jasmine Kara Try My Love Again(CDr, Single, Promo) Acid Jazz, Tri-Sound AJX270, none UK 2012 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Paralyzed — Jasmine Kara Jasmine Kara Paralyzed(File, AAC, Single, 256) Tri-Sound none Sweden 2013
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
KarasmaticA02 Black And White X-Mas — Jasmine Kara Jasmine Kara Black And White X-Mas(CD, EP) Karasmatic Music KarasmaticA02 Sweden 2014 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Celly — Jasmine Kara Jasmine Kara Celly(File, AAC, Single, 256) Karasmatic Music none Sweden 2016
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Gravity — Jasmine Kara Jasmine Kara Gravity(File, AAC, Single, 256) Warner Music Sweden AB none Sweden 2017
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
TRI-S 3029 Jasmine Kara Are You Doing Me Wrong(7", Single) Tri-Sound TRI-S 3029 Unknown Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Miscellaneous

KARASMATICB1 Hälsa Henne Att Hon Ska Dö — Jasmine Kara Jasmine Kara Hälsa Henne Att Hon Ska Dö(CD) Karasmatic Music KARASMATICB1 Sweden 2014 Sell This Version