Camilo José Cela

Real Name:
Camilo José Manuel Juan Ramón Francisco de Jerónimo Cela Trulock - 1st Marquis of Iria Flavia
Profile:
Spanish novelist and short story writer, born 11 May 1916 in Iria Flavia, Padrón, A Coruña, Spain and died 17 January 2002 in Madrid, Spain. Awarded with the Nobel Prize in Literature in 1989.
Sites:
[a2442435]

Artist

Camilo José Cela Discography Tracks

Singles & EPs

293 Camilo José Cela - Voces Del Año album art Anuario 1989 Luz Verde Voces Del Año Anuario 1989 Luz Verde - Voces Del Año(7", Single, Promo) Interdisc (6) 293 Spain 1990 Sell This Version