Σαμπρίνα

Real Name:
Αλεξάνδρα Τσερκάνου
Profile:
Sabrina (Σαμπρίνα), born as Alexandra Tserkanou (Αλεξάνδρα Τσερκάνου), is a Greek pop singer who was born on 29 September 1969 in Bulawayo, Rhodesia (today Zimbabwe) to Greek parents.
Sabrina took piano and voice lessons from an early age. She made her debut in 1992 with the album Stin Aggalia Mou Ela. In her next two albums Eleftheri and Ego tha Ime Ego, she tried her skills at composing; she follows with three additional releases Geitonies tou Feggariou, Epikindino Paihnidi, and Ipopsies.
In 2000, she released the album Boom Boom and in 2002 the album Breakfast Time. In 2003, she participated in the Greek national final for Eurovision with the song Camera and ranked 3rd in the public choice. She first released a re-release of Breakfast Time along with the single Camera and also released her next studio album Agori Mou. In 2004 she returned with a more dance-pop orientated record called Se Vlepo. 2006 saw Sabrina return to a more traditional Greek sound with her eleventh studio album I Agapi Pote Den Pethainei. In 2007 she released her twelfth and last studio album thus far Yperparagogi. Sabrina promoted the record with appearances on television.
Aliases:
Variations:
Viewing All | Σαμπρίνα | Sabrina
Sab
[a2442770]

Artist

Σαμπρίνα Discography Tracks

Albums

Σαμπρίνα - Στην Αγκαλιά Μου Έλα  album art Σαμπρίνα Στην Αγκαλιά Μου Έλα (Album) Philips Greece 1992 Sell This Version
Σαμπρίνα - Ελεύθερη album art Σαμπρίνα Ελεύθερη (Album) Philips Greece 1993 Sell This Version
Σαμπρίνα - Εγώ Θα Είμαι Εδώ album art Σαμπρίνα Εγώ Θα Είμαι Εδώ (Album) Philips Greece 1994 Sell This Version
Σαμπρίνα - Στις Γειτονιές Τού Φεγγαριού album art Σαμπρίνα Στις Γειτονιές Τού Φεγγαριού (Album) Mercury Greece 1995 Sell This Version
Σαμπρίνα - Επικίνδυνο Παιχνίδι album art Σαμπρίνα Επικίνδυνο Παιχνίδι (Album) BMG Greece 1997 Sell This Version
74321-632272 Σαμπρίνα - Υποψίες album art Σαμπρίνα Υποψίες(CD, Album) RCA 74321-632272 Greece 1998 Sell This Version
Σαμπρίνα - Boom - Boom album art Σαμπρίνα Boom - Boom (Album) Alpha Records (6) Greece 2000 Sell This Version
Σαμπρίνα - Camera album art Σαμπρίνα Camera (Album) Alpha Records (6) Greece 2002 Sell This Version
2062 Σαμπρίνα - Breakfast Time album art Sabrina* Breakfast Time(CD, Album) Alpha Records (6) 2062 Greece 2002 Sell This Version
Σαμπρίνα - Αγόρι Μου album art Σαμπρίνα Αγόρι Μου (Album) Alpha Records (6) Greece 2003 Sell This Version
563830 2 Σαμπρίνα - Σε Βλέπω... album art Σαμπρίνα Σε Βλέπω...(CD, Album) Reservé, Capitol Records 563830 2 Greece 2004 Sell This Version
Σαμπρίνα - Η Αγάπη Ποτέ Δεν Πεθαίνει album art Σαμπρίνα Η Αγάπη Ποτέ Δεν Πεθαίνει (Album) Alpha Records (6) Greece 2006 Sell This Version
Σαμπρίνα - Υπερπαραγωγή! album art Σαμπρίνα Υπερπαραγωγή! (Album) Virus Music Greece 2007 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

200-1 Σαμπρίνα - Ελεύθερη album art Σαμπρίνα Ελεύθερη(12", Maxi, Promo) PolyGram 200-1 Greece 1993 Sell This Version
215-1 Σαμπρίνα - Εγώ Θα Είμαι Εδώ album art Σαμπρίνα Εγώ Θα Είμαι Εδώ(12", Maxi, Promo) PolyGram 215-1 Greece 1994 Sell This Version
264-1 Σαμπρίνα - Στις Γειτονιές Του Φεγγαριού album art Σαμπρίνα Στις Γειτονιές Του Φεγγαριού(12", Maxi, Promo) PolyGram 264-1 Greece 1995 Sell This Version
GR 448 Σαμπρίνα - Ένα - Ένα album art Σαμπρίνα Ένα - Ένα(CD, Single, Promo, Smplr) BMG GR 448 Greece 1997 Sell This Version
GR526 Σαμπρίνα - Sampler 3 τραγούδια  album art Σαμπρίνα, Σταμάτης Γονίδης Σαμπρίνα, Σταμάτης Γονίδης - Sampler 3 τραγούδια (CD, Maxi, Promo, Smplr) BMG Greece GR526 Greece 1997 Sell This Version
10170 Σαμπρίνα - Camera album art Sabrina* Camera(CD, Single) Alpha Records (6) 10170 Greece 2003 Sell This Version
0190374670708 Σαμπρίνα - Τι Τραβάμε Κι Εμείς Οι Χορεύτριες album art Σαμπρίνα Τι Τραβάμε Κι Εμείς Οι Χορεύτριες(File, AAC, Single, 256) Selenium Records, The Orchard 0190374670708 Greece 2016

Compilations

534 281-2 Σαμπρίνα - Φεγγάρια Καθρέφτες album art Σαμπρίνα Φεγγάρια Καθρέφτες(CD, Comp) Mercury 534 281-2 Greece 1996 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

none Σαμπρίνα - Σε Βλέπω album art Σαμπρίνα Σε Βλέπω(CD, Promo, Smplr) Reservé none Greece Unknown Sell This Version
none Σάκης Ρουβάς / Σαμπρίνα Σάκης Ρουβάς / Σαμπρίνα - Αστέρια Της Ποπ(Cass) Ποπ Κορν none Greece Unknown Sell This Version