Leopold Demuth

Real Name:
Leopold Pokorny
Profile:
Austrian operatic baritone, born 2 November 1861 in Brünn, Austrian Empire (today Brno, Czech Republic) and died 4 March 1910 in Czernowitz, Austria-Hungary (today Chernivtsi, Ukraine).
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

61610 O, Du Mein Holder Abendstern / Blick Ich Umher — Leopold Demuth Leopold Demuth O, Du Mein Holder Abendstern / Blick Ich Umher Gramophone Concert Record, Gramophone Concert Record 61610 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
G.C.-2-44342 , G.C.-4-42026 O Mathilde / Schlummerlied — Leopold Demuth Leo Slezak Und Leopold Demuth / Leo Slezak Leo Slezak Und Leopold Demuth / Leo Slezak - O Mathilde / Schlummerlied(Shellac, 10") Gramophone Concert Record, Gramophone Concert Record G.C.-2-44342 , G.C.-4-42026 Unknown Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
61650 Tiefland / Ich Denke Oft Ans Blaue Meer — Leopold Demuth Leopold Demuth Tiefland / Ich Denke Oft Ans Blaue Meer(Shellac, 10") Grammophon, Die Stimme Seines Herrn 61650 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
G.C.-3-42374, G.C.-3-42543 Ihres Auges Himmlisch' Strahlen / Hat Dein Heimatliches Land — Leopold Demuth Leopold Demuth, K. K. Kammersänger* Ihres Auges Himmlisch' Strahlen / Hat Dein Heimatliches Land(Shellac, 10") Grammophon, Grammophon G.C.-3-42374, G.C.-3-42543 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
G. C.-44180 Reich' Mir Die Hand Mein Leben — Leopold Demuth Leop. Demuth* und Ellen Brandt-Forster Leop. Demuth* und Ellen Brandt-Forster - Reich' Mir Die Hand Mein Leben(Shellac, 10", S/Sided) Gramophone Concert Record G. C.-44180 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
G. C.-3-42293 Auf Dem Meer — Leopold Demuth Leopold Demuth, K. K. Kammersänger* Auf Dem Meer(Shellac, 10", S/Sided) Gramophone Concert Record G. C.-3-42293 Unknown Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
G.C.-3-42300, G.C.-3-42629 Ja, Ich Weine / Valentins Gebet — Leopold Demuth Leopold Demuth, K. K. Kammersänger* / L. Demuth, K. K. Kammersänger* Leopold Demuth, K. K. Kammersänger* / L. Demuth, K. K. Kammersänger* - Ja, Ich Weine / Valentins Gebet(Shellac, 10") Gramophone Concert Record, Gramophone Concert Record G.C.-3-42300, G.C.-3-42629 Unknown Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
DA 630 Bei Männern, Welche Liebe Fühlen / Kam Ein Armes Kind — Leopold Demuth Selma Kurz, Leopold Demuth Selma Kurz, Leopold Demuth - Bei Männern, Welche Liebe Fühlen / Kam Ein Armes Kind(Shellac, 10") His Master's Voice DA 630 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
63198 Stretta Aus Giuseppe Verdi, Richard Wagner, Leopold Demuth, Johannes Sembach Giuseppe Verdi, Richard Wagner, Leopold Demuth, Johannes Sembach - Stretta Aus "Troubadour" / Telramund's Klage Aus "Lohengrin"(Shellac, 10") Victor 63198 US Unknown Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
2-44239, 2-44242 Sieh Meiner Hellen Tränen Flut / Miserere — Leopold Demuth Leopold Demuth, K. K. Kammersänger* Und Elsa Bland, K. K. Hofopernsängerin* / Leo Slezak, K. K. Kammersänger* Und Elsa Bland, K. K. Hofopernsängerin* Leopold Demuth, K. K. Kammersänger* Und Elsa Bland, K. K. Hofopernsängerin* / Leo Slezak, K. K. Kammersänger* Und Elsa Bland, K. K. Hofopernsängerin* - Sieh Meiner Hellen Tränen Flut / Miserere(Shellac, 10") Grammophon, Grammophon 2-44239, 2-44242 Austria-Hungary Unknown Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
G.C.-3-42943, G.C.-3-42944 Am Meer / Liebesglück — Leopold Demuth Leopold Demuth, K. K. Kammersänger* Am Meer / Liebesglück(Shellac, 10") Gramophone Concert Record, Gramophone Concert Record G.C.-3-42943, G.C.-3-42944 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Compilations

89577 Lebendige Vergangenheit — Leopold Demuth Leopold Demuth Lebendige Vergangenheit(CD, Comp, Mono) Lebendige Vergangenheit 89577 Austria Unknown Sell This Version