Emile Jaques-Dalcroze

Real Name:
Émile Jaques-Dalcroze
Profile:
Swiss composer and musicologist, born 6 July 1865 in Vienna, Austria and died 1 July 1950 in Geneva, Switzerland.
Variations:
[a2444317]

Artist

Albums

Emile Jaques-Dalcroze - Le Jeu Du Feuillu album art Emile Jaques-Dalcroze Le Jeu Du Feuillu Communauté De Travail Pour La Diffusion De La Musique Suisse Switzerland 1967 Sell This Version
CD-1040 Emile Jaques-Dalcroze - Vol. II: Musique De Chambre album art Emile Jaques-DalcrozeEnsemble Stanislas Emile Jaques-DalcrozeEnsemble Stanislas - Vol. II: Musique De Chambre(CD, Album) Gallo (4) CD-1040 Switzerland 2000 Sell This Version
CD-1039 Emile Jaques-Dalcroze - Vol. I: Chant Et Piano album art Emile Jaques-DalcrozeAudrey Michael, Philippe Huttenlocher, Brigitte Meyer Emile Jaques-DalcrozeAudrey Michael, Philippe Huttenlocher, Brigitte Meyer - Vol. I: Chant Et Piano(CD, Album) Gallo (4) CD-1039 Switzerland 2000 Sell This Version
CDS-1065-2 Emile Jaques-Dalcroze - Janie • 1914, Impressions Tragiques • Tableaux Romands album art Emile Jaques-DalcrozeMoscow Symphony Orchestra*, Adriano (3) Emile Jaques-DalcrozeMoscow Symphony Orchestra*, Adriano (3) - Janie • 1914, Impressions Tragiques • Tableaux Romands(CD) Sterling (2) CDS-1065-2 Sweden 2004 Sell This Version
GMCD 7336 Emile Jaques-Dalcroze - Concerto Pour Violon Et Orchestre | Poème (2ème Concerto Pour Violon Et Orchestre) album art Emile Jaques-DalcrozeRodion Zamuruev, Moscow Symphony Orchestra*, Alexander Anissimov Emile Jaques-DalcrozeRodion Zamuruev, Moscow Symphony Orchestra*, Alexander Anissimov - Concerto Pour Violon Et Orchestre | Poème (2ème Concerto Pour Violon Et Orchestre)(CD, Album) Guild GMCD 7336 Switzerland 2009 Sell This Version
none Emile Jaques-Dalcroze - Propos du temps de guerre - Chansons bellettriennes album art Emile Jaques-Dalcroze Propos du temps de guerre - Chansons bellettriennes(LP) Editions du Revenandray none Switzerland Unknown Sell This Version
CT-64-6 Emile Jaques-Dalcroze, Gustav Weber, Hans Huber Emile Jaques-Dalcroze, Gustav Weber, Hans Huber - Caprices(LP) Communauté De Travail Pour La Diffusion De La Musique Suisse CT-64-6 Switzerland Unknown Sell This Version
TLP 512O, TLP 5120 Emile Jaques-Dalcroze - Emile Jaques-Dalcroze, Notre Poète Et Musicien album art Emile Jaques-Dalcroze, Choeur mixte "Genève chante" avec solistes, choeur d'enfants et ensemble instrumental* Direction: Claude Yvoire Emile Jaques-Dalcroze, Choeur mixte "Genève chante" avec solistes, choeur d'enfants et ensemble instrumental* Direction: Claude Yvoire - Emile Jaques-Dalcroze, Notre Poète Et Musicien(LP, Gat) Tell Record, Tell Record TLP 512O, TLP 5120 Switzerland Unknown Sell This Version
LD 685-30 Emile Jaques-Dalcroze - Le Petit Choeur du Collège de Montreux et Genève chante. album art Emile Jaques-Dalcroze Le Petit Choeur du Collège de Montreux et Genève chante.(LP) Disques Vogue LD 685-30 Switzerland Unknown Sell This Version