Robert St. Dyrnes

Real Name:
Robert Strømmen Dyrnes
Profile:
Born 22nd July 1972 in Kristiansund. Mostly known for his involvment in several record companys, like in Underground Records (15) and Yellow Snow Records and Fucking North Pole Records and Bukta Records . Also involved in C`Mon Babe Records and Backbeat Records. Before he moved to Tromsø he played drums in Schizofren Lakris Paranoia and Pølsemakerne and Fritt Fall .
Involved in festivals like, Bolgstock Musikkfestival, Trondheim Rock Festival, Fucking North Pole Festival and Bukta - Tromsø Open Air Festival.
Drummer in the following band; Pølsemakerne (Kristiansund), Fritt Fall (Kristiansund), Schizofren Lakris Paranoa (Kristiansund), Undertoe (Alta) and Rocke Tors Orkester (Alta).
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a2445740]

Artist

Singles & EPs

017 Robert St. Dyrnes - Absolutt Tystnad EP album art Robert St. Dyrnes Absolutt Tystnad EP(7") Underground Records (15) 017 Norway 1999 Sell This Version