Mr. Fingers

Real Name:
Larry Heard
Profile:
Born: 1960, Chicago, Illinois, United States
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

CD FING 2, CD Fing 2 Mr. Fingers - Ammnesia album art Mr Fingers* Ammnesia (Album) Jack Trax, Jack Trax CD FING 2, CD Fing 2 UK 1989 Sell This Version
MCAC 10571, MCC 10571 Mr. Fingers - Introduction album art Mr. Fingers Introduction (Album) MCA Records, MCA Records MCAC 10571, MCC 10571 UK & Europe 1992 Sell This Version
BMI 022 CD Mr. Fingers - Back To Love album art Mr. Fingers Back To Love (Album) Black Market International BMI 022 CD UK 1994 Sell This Version
ML9017CD Mr. Fingers - Cerebral Hemispheres album art Mr Fingers* Cerebral Hemispheres (Album) Alleviated Records ML9017CD Netherlands 2018 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

ML-2201 Mr. Fingers - Mystery Of Love album art Mr. Fingers Mystery Of Love(12") Alleviated Records ML-2201 US 1985 Sell This Version
TX127 Mr. Fingers - Washing Machine album art Mr. Fingers Washing Machine (Single) Trax Records TX127 US 1986 Sell This Version
ML2206 Mr. Fingers - Slam Dance album art Mr. Fingers Slam Dance (EP) Alleviated Records ML2206 US 1987 Sell This Version
SAM 4 Mr. Fingers - No Way Back / 7 Ways To Jack / Can You Feel It album art Adonis / Hercules / Mr. Fingers Adonis / Hercules / Mr. Fingers - No Way Back / 7 Ways To Jack / Can You Feel It(12", Promo, Smplr) London Records SAM 4 UK 1987 Sell This Version
12 J TRAX 10 Mr. Fingers - 6 Track E.P. album art Mr. Fingers 6 Track E.P. (EP) Jack Trax 12 J TRAX 10 UK 1988 Sell This Version
ML2208 Mr. Fingers - What About This Love album art Mr. Fingers What About This Love (Single, Maxi) Alleviated Records ML2208 US 1989 Sell This Version
JTX 32 Mr. Fingers - Love And Justice album art Mr. Fingers Love And Justice(12", Ltd) Jack Trax JTX 32 UK 1989 Sell This Version
JTX-4 Mr. Fingers - Ammnesia album art Mr. Fingers Ammnesia(12") Jack Trax JTX-4 US 1989 Sell This Version
HT 1030 Mr. Fingers - Mr. Fingers 2 album art Mr. Fingers Mr. Fingers 2 Housetime Records HT 1030 US 1991 Sell This Version
MCST 1630 Mr. Fingers - On My Way album art Mr. Fingers On My Way (Single) MCA Records MCST 1630 UK 1992 Sell This Version
BMI 004 T Mr. Fingers - Dead End Alley album art Fingers* Dead End Alley Black Market International BMI 004 T UK 1992 Sell This Version
MVDM-23 Mr. Fingers - Closer album art Mr. Fingers Closer (Maxi, Single) MCA Records MVDM-23 Japan 1992 Sell This Version
MCD 18713 Mr. Fingers - On A Corner Called Jazz album art Mr Fingers* On A Corner Called Jazz (Single, Maxi) MCA Records MCD 18713 Germany 1992 Sell This Version
MCA5P-2435 Mr. Fingers - Quiet Storm Sampler album art Mr Fingers* Quiet Storm Sampler(CD, Maxi, Promo) MCA Records MCA5P-2435 US 1992 Sell This Version
BMI 022 CD Mr. Fingers - I Need You album art Mr. Fingers I Need You (Single) Black Market International BMI 022 CD UK 1994 Sell This Version
TRXBTB-002, TRX BTB 02 Mr. Fingers - Can U Feel It / Bird In A Gilded Cage album art Mr. Fingers / Jungle Wonz Mr. Fingers / Jungle Wonz - Can U Feel It / Bird In A Gilded Cage(10") Trax Records, Trax Records TRXBTB-002, TRX BTB 02 UK 1996 Sell This Version
TX410 Mr. Fingers - Can You Feel It / Distant Planet album art Mr. Fingers Can You Feel It / Distant Planet Trax Records TX410 US 1998 Sell This Version
YES 001 Mr. Fingers Can You Feel It Not On Label YES 001 UK 1999 Sell This Version
S12DJ-036 Mr. Fingers - Washing Machine / Got The Bug album art Mr Fingers* / Phuture Mr Fingers* / Phuture - Washing Machine / Got The Bug(12") Simply Vinyl (S12) S12DJ-036 UK 2002 Sell This Version
LAX 103 Mr. Fingers - Technical Ecstacy EP album art Mr. Fingers / Hardrock Striker Mr. Fingers / Hardrock Striker - Technical Ecstacy EP (EP) Skylax LAX 103 France 2005 Sell This Version
ML-2231, ML2231 Mr. Fingers - Outer Acid EP album art Mr. Fingers Outer Acid EP (EP) Alleviated Records ML-2231, ML2231 2016 Sell This Version

Reviews Show All 3 Reviews

Add Review

Micha06

Micha06

March 19, 2017
A true legend with a rich discography and a unique style.
manchester

manchester

September 12, 2005
edited over 15 years ago
A living legend who never received the success or recognition (particularly in America) that his creativity and talents so much deserve. The man practically single handedly invented deep house & created music that was so startingly original and futuristic that it sounded like it had come from outer space, and it must be remembered that he was making the most of limited equipment by todays standards. Ask any house music producer or DJ who some of their inspirations are and invariably Larry Heard AKA Mr Fingers will be cited. RESPECT

Videos (121) Edit