Mario Biondi

Mario Biondi

Real Name:
Mario Ranno
Profile:
Italian singer, born 28 January 1971 in Catania, Italy.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Mario Biondi Discography Tracks

Albums

Mario Biondi And The High Five Quintet Mario Biondi And The High Five Quintet - Handful Of Soul (Album) Schema Italy 2006 Sell This Version
Mario Biondi And Duke Orkestra Mario Biondi And Duke Orkestra - I Love You More (Live) (Album) Sony Music Italy 2007 Sell This Version
Mario Biondi If (Album) Tattica Italy 2009 Sell This Version
8034097060151 Mario Biondi Yes You Live(2xCD, Album) Tattica 8034097060151 Italy 2010 Sell This Version
SCCD 455 Mario Biondi Change Of Scenes(CD, Album, Dig) Schema SCCD 455 Italy 2011 Sell This Version
8034097060250 Mario Biondi Due(2xCD, Album) Halidon 8034097060250 Italy 2011 Sell This Version
Mario Biondi Sun (Album) Sony Music Europe 2013 Sell This Version
Mario Biondi Mario Christmas (Album) Sony Music Europe 2013 Sell This Version
Mario Biondi Beyond (Album) Sony Music Europe 2015 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

SCEP 424 Mario Biondi And The High Five Quintet Mario Biondi And The High Five Quintet - Rio De Janeiro Blue / This Is What You Are(12") Schema SCEP 424 Italy 2006 Sell This Version
Mario Fargetta* & Montecarlo5* Feat. MarioBiondi* Mario Fargetta* & Montecarlo5* Feat. MarioBiondi* - No Matter (Single) Rise Italy 2007 Sell This Version
none Mario Biondi No Mercy For Me (Re-Worked Alessandro Magnanini)(CD, Single, Promo) Schema none Italy 2007 Sell This Version
UNIQ155 Mario Biondi & The High Five Quintet Mario Biondi & The High Five Quintet - This Is What You Are / I Can't Keep From Cryin' Sometimes(7") Unique UNIQ155 Germany 2009 Sell This Version
SCEP 440 Mario Biondi Handful Of Soul / I'm Her Daddy(12", Ltd) Schema SCEP 440 Italy 2011 Sell This Version
none Mario Biondi Gambling Man(4xFile, AAC, EP, 256) Tattica none 2011
2025 - PNA 01 Mario Biondi My Girl(7") Stax 2025 - PNA 01 2011 Sell This Version
Mario Biondi & The High Five Quintet Mario Biondi & The High Five Quintet - This Is What You Are (Single) Expansion Germany 2007 Sell This Version
none Mario Biondi Love Is A Temple(CDr, Single, Promo) Columbia, Sony Music none France 2015 Sell This Version
SCEP478 Mario Biondi Stay With Me / Never Stop Dreaming(12", EP) Schema SCEP478 Italy 2017 Sell This Version

Compilations

PAS JFM201201 Various, Seckou Keita, Ibrahim Maalouf, Nathan Haines, Coco Zhao, Mario Biondi, Jazzanova, JJ Grey & Mofro, Electric Empire, Céu, Paco Renteria Various, Seckou Keita, Ibrahim Maalouf, Nathan Haines, Coco Zhao, Mario Biondi, Jazzanova, JJ Grey & Mofro, Electric Empire, Céu, Paco Renteria - A World of Discovery(CD, Album, Comp) Jazz FM Records PAS JFM201201 UK 2012 Sell This Version
8883743512 Mario Biondi and Duke Orkestra Mario Biondi and Duke Orkestra - I Love You More (Live)(CD, Comp) Sony Music 8883743512 Italy 2013 Sell This Version
88985393142 Mario Biondi Best Of Soul(2xCD, Comp) Columbia, Sony Music, Schema 88985393142 Italy 2016 Sell This Version