Skepta

Skepta

Real Name:
Joseph Adenuga Jr.
Profile:
British rapper and grime music artist.

Born: 19 September 1982 in London, England, UK.

Joseph Adenuga, better known by his stage name Skepta, is an English rapper, grime artist, MC, songwriter, record producer, and recording artist, with African roots from Nigeria. Adenuga began rapping while co-founding the independent grime collective Boy Better Know in 2006 with his brother. His album "Konnichiwa" (2016) won the Mercury Music Prize 2016.

He is brother of JME (2).
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
Viewing All | Skepta

Skepta Discography

Albums

Skepta Greatest Hits (Album) Boy Better Know UK 2007 Sell This Version
Skepta Microphone Champion (Album) Boy Better Know UK 2009 Sell This Version
SKEPTA1CD Skepta Been There Done That(CD, Album) Boy Better Know SKEPTA1CD UK 2010 Sell This Version
GLOBECD98 Skepta Doin' It Again(CD, Album) Boy Better Know, 3Beat, All Around The World Limited, Universal Music TV GLOBECD98 UK 2011 Sell This Version
none Skepta Community Payback(CDr) Boy Better Know, Daley Entertainment none UK 2011 Sell This Version
3BEAT024 Skepta Amnesia(9xFile, MP3, 320) 3Beat 3BEAT024 UK 2011
GLOBECD1917 Skepta Blacklisted(CD, Album) Boy Better Know, 3Beat Productions, ABSOLUTE GLOBECD1917 UK 2012 Sell This Version
none Skepta The Tim Westwood Mix(CDr) Not On Label none US 2015 Sell This Version
Skepta Konnichiwa (Album) Boy Better Know UK 2016 Sell This Version
BBKS004D Skepta Konnichiwa(12xFile, FLAC, Album) Boy Better Know BBKS004D UK 2016
none Various Hosted By Skepta Various Hosted By Skepta - Street Beats Vol. 15(CDr) Mixcd.co.uk none UK Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

WK014 Skepta / Wiley Kat* Skepta / Wiley Kat* - Gun Shot Riddim (Pulse Eskimo) / Tweet Riddim (The Bird Tune)(12", W/Lbl) Wiley Kat Records WK014 UK 2002 Sell This Version
Skepta D.T.I (Pirate Station Anthem) (EP) Dice Recordings UK 2003 Sell This Version
Skepta / P Jam Skepta / P Jam - Dirty / Headbanga Dice Recordings UK 2003 Sell This Version
JME 001 Skepta Meridian Walk(12", EP, W/Lbl) Boy Better Know JME 001 UK 2003 Sell This Version
JAMIE -002 Skepta & JME (2) Skepta & JME (2) - Thuggish EP(12", EP, W/Lbl) Boy Better Know JAMIE -002 UK 2004 Sell This Version
JAMIE 003 Skepta & JME (2) Skepta & JME (2) - Serious Thugz (Dub)(12", W/Lbl) Boy Better Know JAMIE 003 UK 2004 Sell This Version
Skepta Private Caller Mastabeatz UK 2004 Sell This Version
MB004 Skepta Single(12", W/Lbl) Mastabeatz MB004 UK 2005 Sell This Version
Skepta Stupid EP (EP) Boy Better Know UK 2006 Sell This Version
SBR 002 S.K.I.T.Z Beatz* Ft. Tempa T & Skepta S.K.I.T.Z Beatz* Ft. Tempa T & Skepta - The Battle Riddim EP(12", EP, W/Lbl) Skitz Beatz SBR 002 UK 2006 Sell This Version
JME010 Skepta Duppy(12", W/Lbl) Boy Better Know JME010 UK 2006 Sell This Version
Skepta & JME (2) Skepta & JME (2) - Missin Adamantium Music UK 2007 Sell This Version
PSR-001 Skepta Pirate Sessions E.P.(12", EP) Pirate Sessions Recordings PSR-001 UK 2007 Sell This Version
ADMNT007 Skepta Stageshow EP(12", W/Lbl, TP, EP, Sti) Adamantium Music ADMNT007 UK 2007 Sell This Version

Videos (89) Edit