Ad

Skepta

Real Name:Joseph Junior Adenuga
Profile:

British rapper, songwriter, producer, music video director and artist, born 19 September 1982 in London.
Originally a DJ from Tottenham-based grime collective, Meridian Crew, he began MC-ing shortly before they disbanded in 2005. After which, alongside his brother JME (2), they joined Roll Deep for a short period of time before becoming founding members of Boy Better Know.
Older brother of Jamie Adenuga aka JME (2) (rapper) and sister of Julie Adenuga.
Runs Más Tiempo with Jammer.

Sites:X , Facebook , Instagram , Soundcloud , YouTube
Aliases:Joseph Adenuga Jr.
Variations:
Viewing All | Skepta

Artist

Releases

Releases

Showing 0 - 0 of 0