Malcolm McLaren

Real Name:
Malcolm Robert Andrew McLaren
Profile:
Born: 22nd January 1946 Stoke Newington, London, England
Died: 8th April 2010 Bellinzona, Ticino, Switzerland (mesothelioma / cancer)
English impresario, visual artist, performer and clothes designer. Rose to fame/infamy as the manager of Sex Pistols and defined punk fashion with designer Vivienne Westwood, selling their designs in their King's Road shop Sex.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

28S-155 Malcolm McLaren - Duck Rock album art Malcolm McLaren Duck Rock (Album) Charisma, Charisma, Charisma 28S-155 Japan 1983 Sell This Version
90124 Malcolm McLaren - D'ya Like Scratchin' album art Malcolm McLaren D'ya Like Scratchin' (MiniAlbum, Album) Island Records, Island Records 90124 US 1983 Sell This Version
CACHAR 9138 Malcolm McLaren - Fans album art Malcolm McLaren Fans (Album) Charisma, Virgin CACHAR 9138 Yugoslavia 1984 Sell This Version
7 90481-1 Malcolm McLaren - Swamp Thing album art Malcolm McLaren Swamp Thing (Album) Charisma 7 90481-1 US 1985 Sell This Version
CDV 2646 Malcolm McLaren - Round The Outside! Round The Outside! album art Malcolm McLaren Presents The World Famous Supreme Team Show* Malcolm McLaren Presents The World Famous Supreme Team Show* - Round The Outside! Round The Outside! (Album) Virgin, Virgin CDV 2646 Australia 1990 Sell This Version
314-524 107-ADV2 Malcolm McLaren - Paris album art Malcolm McLaren Paris (Album, Single) Disques Vogue 314-524 107-ADV2 US 1994 Sell This Version
NOLP 012 Malcolm McLaren - The Largest Movie House In Paris album art Malcolm McLaren The Largest Movie House In Paris (Album) No! NOLP 012 US 1994 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

640 161 Malcolm McLaren - You Need Hands album art Malcolm McLaren You Need Hands(7", Single) Sex Pistols Records 640 161 France 1979 Sell This Version
CHR-82-002, 6000 914 Malcolm McLaren - Buffalo Gals album art Malcolm McLaren And The World's Famous Supreme Team* Malcolm McLaren And The World's Famous Supreme Team* - Buffalo Gals (Single, Maxi, EP) Charisma, Charisma CHR-82-002, 6000 914 Philippines 1982 Sell This Version
PR 546 Malcolm McLaren - Hobo Scratch (She's Looking Like A Hobo) / Hobo (Scratch) album art Malcolm McLaren Hobo Scratch (She's Looking Like A Hobo) / Hobo (Scratch) (Single) Island Records PR 546 US 1983 Sell This Version
PR 559 Malcolm McLaren - World's Famous / Jive My Baby album art Malcolm McLaren World's Famous / Jive My Baby (Single, Maxi) Island Records PR 559 US 1983 Sell This Version
MALC 4 Malcolm McLaren - Duck For The Oyster album art Malcolm McLaren Duck For The Oyster (Single, Maxi) Charisma, Virgin MALC 4 UK 1983 Sell This Version
7-99864 Malcolm McLaren - Double Dutch album art Malcolm McLaren Double Dutch (Single, Maxi, EP) Charisma, Charisma, Charisma 7-99864 US 1983 Sell This Version
811 182-7 Malcolm McLaren - Soweto album art Malcolm McLaren With The McLarenettes Malcolm McLaren With The McLarenettes - Soweto (Single, EP) Charisma, Charisma 811 182-7 Spain 1983 Sell This Version
30359 Malcolm McLaren - Merengue / Song For Chango album art Malcolm McLaren Merengue / Song For Chango(7") Philips 30359 Ecuador 1983 Sell This Version
TOS 1468 Malcolm McLaren - Double Dutch / Jive My Baby album art Malcolm McLaren Double Dutch / Jive My Baby(7", Single) Charisma TOS 1468 South Africa 1983 Sell This Version
HIT 17 Malcolm McLaren - Don't Take My Coconuts / Soweto album art Kid Creole And The Coconuts / Malcolm McLaren Kid Creole And The Coconuts / Malcolm McLaren - Don't Take My Coconuts / Soweto(12", Maxi, Promo) Island Records HIT 17 Japan 1983 Sell This Version
AS 5000 644 Malcolm McLaren - Heatstroke / Buffalo Gals album art Man Parrish / Malcolm McLaren & The World's Famous Supreme Team* Man Parrish / Malcolm McLaren & The World's Famous Supreme Team* - Heatstroke / Buffalo Gals(7", Promo) PolyGram AS 5000 644 Italy 1983 Sell This Version
VDJ013 Malcolm McLaren - Fans (Nessun Dorma) album art Malcolm McLaren Fans (Nessun Dorma) (Single) Virgin VDJ013 Canada 1984 Sell This Version
MALC 5 Malcolm McLaren - Madam Butterfly album art Malcolm McLaren Madam Butterfly (Single, Maxi) Virgin, Charisma MALC 5 New Zealand 1984 Sell This Version
MALC 612 Malcolm McLaren - Carmen album art Malcolm McLaren Carmen (Maxi, Single) Charisma MALC 612 UK 1984 Sell This Version
VINX 104 Malcolm McLaren - Duck Rock Cheer album art Malcolm McLaren Duck Rock Cheer (Single) Charisma, Virgin VINX 104 Italy 1985 Sell This Version
ARIE 2268 Malcolm McLaren - Deep In Vogue album art Malcolm McLaren Deep In Vogue Epic ARIE 2268 Spain 1989 Sell This Version
655367 7 Malcolm McLaren House Of The Blue Danube Epic 655367 7 Spain 1989 Sell This Version
OG 9831 Malcolm McLaren - Double Dutch / Buffalo Gals album art Malcolm McLaren Double Dutch / Buffalo Gals Old Gold (2) OG 9831 UK 1988 Sell This Version