Edwyn Collins

Real Name:
Edwyn Stephen Collins
Profile:
Scottish singer, songwriter, musician, illustrator, record producer, and television actor and producer.

Born: 23 August, 1959 in Edinburgh, Scotland, UK.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

FIEND CD 144 Edwyn Collins - Hope And Despair album art Edwyn Collins Hope And Despair (Album) Demon Records FIEND CD 144 UK 1989 Sell This Version
Fiend 195 Edwyn Collins - Hellbent On Compromise album art Edwyn Collins Hellbent On Compromise (Album) Demon Records Fiend 195 UK 1990 Sell This Version
none Edwyn Collins - Edwyn Collins album art Edwyn Collins Edwyn Collins(Cass, S/Sided, Promo) Setanta none UK 1994 Sell This Version
STAP-0524 Edwyn Collins - Gorgeous George album art Edwyn Collins Gorgeous George (Album, Single) Setanta STAP-0524 Japan 1994 Sell This Version
488604 1, SSE 488604 1 Edwyn Collins - I'm Not Following You album art Edwyn Collins I'm Not Following You (Album) Setanta, Setanta 488604 1, SSE 488604 1 Europe 1997 Sell This Version
INS616-P, INS616-2 Edwyn Collins - Doctor Syntax album art Edwyn Collins Doctor Syntax (Album) Setanta, Setanta INS616-P, INS616-2 US 2002 Sell This Version
HVNLP 62CDP, 50999 50569 2 5 Edwyn Collins - Home Again album art Edwyn Collins Home Again (Album) Heavenly, Heavenly HVNLP 62CDP, 50999 50569 2 5 UK 2007 Sell This Version
HVNLP81 Edwyn Collins - Losing Sleep album art Edwyn Collins Losing Sleep (Album, Comp) Heavenly, Cooperative Music HVNLP81 Europe 2010 Sell This Version
AEDEC18PROMO Edwyn Collins - Understated album art Edwyn Collins Understated (Album) AED AEDEC18PROMO UK 2013 Sell This Version
none Edwyn Collins - The Possibilities Are Endless album art Edwyn Collins, Carwyn Ellis And Sebastian Lewsley Edwyn Collins, Carwyn Ellis And Sebastian Lewsley - The Possibilities Are Endless (Album) Analogue Enhanced Digital Limited none 2014 Sell This Version
73, none Edwyn Collins - Studio Live Session Liechtenstein album art Edwyn Collins Studio Live Session Liechtenstein(9xFile, FLAC, Album) Society of Sound Music, Real World Records 73, none 2014
none Edwyn Collins - Live at Bloomsbury Ballroom album art Edwyn Collins Live at Bloomsbury Ballroom(Cass, Album) AED none UK 2014 Sell This Version
AEDEC25PROMO Edwyn Collins - Badbea album art Edwyn Collins Badbea (Album) AED AEDEC25PROMO UK 2019 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

SWP 1 Edwyn Collins - Pale Blue Eyes album art Paul Quinn And Edwyn Collins Paul Quinn And Edwyn Collins - Pale Blue Eyes (Single) Swamplands, Swamplands SWP 1 UK 1984 Sell This Version
CRE047(T) Edwyn Collins - Don't Shilly Shally album art Edwyn Collins Don't Shilly Shally (Single) Elevation (2), WEA CRE047(T) UK 1986 Sell This Version
248 138-7 Edwyn Collins - My Beloved Girl / Clouds album art Edwyn Collins My Beloved Girl / Clouds (Single) Elevation (2), Elevation (2) 248 138-7 Europe 1987 Sell This Version
D1064T, D 1064T Edwyn Collins - Coffee Table Song album art Edwyn Collins Coffee Table Song (Single) Demon Records, Demon Records D1064T, D 1064T UK 1989 Sell This Version
D1065 Edwyn Collins - 50 Shades Of Blue album art Edwyn Collins 50 Shades Of Blue (Single) Demon Records D1065 UK 1989 Sell This Version
D1070P(T) Edwyn Collins - Take Care Of Yourself album art Edwyn Collins Take Care Of Yourself(12", EP, Promo) Demon Records D1070P(T) 1990 Sell This Version
7243 8927492 9 Edwyn Collins - A Girl Like You album art Edwyn Collins A Girl Like You (Single, Comp, EP, Maxi) Setanta 7243 8927492 9 France 1994 Sell This Version
amc 64.022 Edwyn Collins - Low Expectations album art Edwyn Collins Low Expectations(CD, Maxi) Play That Beat! amc 64.022 Belgium 1994 Sell This Version
none Edwyn Collins - Make Me Feel Again album art Edwyn Collins Make Me Feel Again (Single) Bar/None Records, Setanta none UK 1995 Sell This Version
ZOP 002 CD1 Edwyn Collins - If You Could Love Me album art Edwyn Collins If You Could Love Me (Single, Comp) Setanta ZOP 002 CD1 Australia 1995 Sell This Version
JUCK002 Edwyn Collins - 1995 Tour Souvenir album art Edwyn Collins 1995 Tour Souvenir(CD, Single) MDS, Setanta JUCK002 Australia 1995 Sell This Version
VISA 3722 Edwyn Collins - You're On Your Own  album art Edwyn Collins You're On Your Own (CD, Single, Promo) Setanta VISA 3722 France 1995 Sell This Version