James Freud

Real Name:
Colin Joseph McGlinchey
Profile:
Born: June 29, 1959
Died: November 4, 2010 (suicide at his home in the Melbourne suburb of Hawthorn)

Australian bassist, vocalist and songwriter
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

James Freud - Breaking Silence album art James Freud Breaking Silence (Album) Mushroom Australia 1980 Sell This Version
James Freud - Step Into The Heat album art James Freud Step Into The Heat (Album) Mushroom Australia 1989 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

SGS-707 James Freud - Modern Girl album art James Freud Modern Girl(7", Single, Promo) Solid Gold Records (2) SGS-707 Canada 1980 Sell This Version
CAR 224 James Freud - Modern Girl album art James Freud Modern Girl(7", Single) Carrere CAR 224 UK 1982 Sell This Version
James Freud - One Fine Day album art James Freud One Fine Day (Single, Maxi) Mushroom Australia 1989 Sell This Version
James Freud - Let's Get It On album art James Freud Let's Get It On (Single) Mushroom Australia 1989 Sell This Version
James Freud - Hurricane album art James Freud Hurricane (Single) Mushroom Sweden 1989 Sell This Version
none James Freud - Interview Disc album art James Freud Interview Disc(7") Not On Label none Australia 1989 Sell This Version

Videos (5) Edit