Kele Okereke

Kele Okereke

Real Name:
Rowland Kelechukwu Okereke
Profile:
Born 13 October 1981 in Liverpool. Singer and lyricist for Bloc Party.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Kele Okereke Discography

Albums

Kele* The Boxer (Album) Wichita Europe 2010 Sell This Version
Kele* Trick (Album) Lilac Records (3) UK 2014 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Kele* Tenderoni (Single) Wichita US 2010 Sell This Version
Kele* On The Lam (Single) Polydor UK 2010 Sell This Version
Kele* Everything You Wanted (Single) Wichita Europe 2010 Sell This Version
Martin Solveig Featuring Kele* Martin Solveig Featuring Kele* - Ready 2 Go (Single, Maxi) Kontor Records, Kontor Records Italy 2011 Sell This Version
Kele* The Hunter EP (EP, Maxi) Wichita UK 2011 Sell This Version
Kele Okereke Heartbreaker EP (EP) Crosstown Rebels UK 2013 Sell This Version
none RAC* ft. Kele* And MNDR RAC* ft. Kele* And MNDR - Let Go(CDr, Single, Promo) Universal Music none Sweden 2013 Sell This Version
Sub Focus Feat. Kele* Sub Focus Feat. Kele* - Turn It Around (Maxi) RAM Records UK 2013 Sell This Version
280960 Kele Okereke Down Boy(12", S/Sided, Single) Bacardi Beginnings 280960 UK & Ireland 2013 Sell This Version
LILAC002DP Kele* Doubt(CDr, Single, Promo) Not On Label LILAC002DP UK & Europe 2014 Sell This Version
LILAC003DP Kele* Closer(CDr, Single, Promo) Lilac Records (3) LILAC003DP UK 2014 Sell This Version
CRM 124 Kele Okereke Candy Flip E.P.(12") Crosstown Rebels CRM 124 UK 2014 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

Kele* vs Sander van Doorn Feat. Lucy Taylor (3) Kele* vs Sander van Doorn Feat. Lucy Taylor (3) - What Did I Do (Single) Doorn Records Netherlands 2011 Sell This Version
none Kele* Vs Sander van Doorn Feat. Lucy Taylor (3) / Steven Lee (3) Feat. Carol C Kele* Vs Sander van Doorn Feat. Lucy Taylor (3) / Steven Lee (3) Feat. Carol C - What Did I Do / Time Goes On(CDr, Promo) disco:wax none Scandinavia 2012 Sell This Version