Rishi K.

Real Name:
Karim Nadim Gargour
Profile:
DJ & electronic music producer from San Francisco, United States. Also known as DJ Rish.

Died December 28 of 2017 in a car accident together with his father in their native Jordan.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
Viewing All | Rishi K.
[a2453018]

Artist

Albums

ITRLP001 Rishi K. - Living Underground Artist Album album art Rishi K* Living Underground Artist Album(13xFile, MP3, Album, 320) Itom Records ITRLP001 Hungary 2012

Singles & EPs

GM-2012-165 Rishi K. - One Step Ahead EP album art Rishi K. One Step Ahead EP(3xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Green Martian GM-2012-165 Belgium 2012
DDS001 Rishi K. - Shadow Dimension EP album art Rishi K. Shadow Dimension EP(3xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Delicious Recordings DDS001 Spain 2012
EME019 Rishi K. - Critical Mass EP album art Rishi K. Critical Mass EP(4xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Epoque Music Electronic EME019 Spain 2012
IDL012 Rishi K. - Real Time Love / Black Sheep / Take It On album art Rishi K. Real Time Love / Black Sheep / Take It On (EP) Incepto Deep IDL012 US 2013
ITR038 Rishi K. - Kindred Spirit EP  album art Rishi K* Kindred Spirit EP (3xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Itom Records ITR038 Hungary 2013
PM124 Rishi K. - Truth Is A Feeling EP album art Rishi K. Truth Is A Feeling EP(2xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Perception Music PM124 Spain 2013
SHM088 Rishi K. - Impulse Kontrol album art Rishi K. Impulse Kontrol(2xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Shelving Music SHM088 Argentina 2013
CR027 Rishi K. - All About You EP album art Rishi K. All About You EP(6xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Cromarti Records CR027 US 2013
AM029 Rishi K. - The Transient EP album art Rishi K. The Transient EP(7xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Adaptation Music AM029 UK 2013
HM008 Rishi K. - One Track Mind EP album art Rishi K. One Track Mind EP(5xFile, WAV, EP) Haute Musique HM008 Canada 2013
IDL027 Rishi K. - Loveline / Another Reason album art Rishi K. Loveline / Another Reason (EP) Incepto Deep IDL027 US 2014
DUTCHIE216 Rishi K. - Mentalism EP album art Rishi K. Mentalism EP(6xFile, MP3, EP) Dutchie Music DUTCHIE216 2014
GM-2014-234, GM2014234 Rishi K. - Black Ice album art Rishi K. Black Ice(2xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Green Martian, Green Martian GM-2014-234, GM2014234 Belgium 2014
SPR120 Rishi K. - Last Love album art Rishi K. Last Love(3xFile, MP3, Single, 320) Spring Tube SPR120 US 2014
ITR054 Rishi K. - Rainbow Tears EP album art Rishi K. Rainbow Tears EP(3xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Itom Records ITR054 Hungary 2014
SFM76 Rishi K. - True Belief album art Rishi K. True Belief(3xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Savoir Faire Musique SFM76 UK 2014
KNG 520 Rishi K. - Tranceform EP album art Rishi K. Tranceform EP(3xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Nite Grooves KNG 520 US 2014
SPR158 Rishi K. - Melodica album art Rishi K. Melodica(3xFile, MP3, Single, 320) Spring Tube SPR158 US 2015
KNG536 Rishi K. - Opal Sky EP album art Rishi K. Opal Sky EP(3xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Nite Grooves KNG536 US 2015
UMR046, 46 Rishi K. - Sleeping Indigo album art Rishi K. Sleeping Indigo(4xFile, MP3, EP, 320) UM Records, UM Records UMR046, 46 New Zealand 2015
NER23718 Rishi K. - All The Ways album art Rishi K. All The Ways(File, MP3, Single, 320) Nervous Records NER23718 US 2015
RTL107 Rishi K. - Circular album art Rishi K. Circular(3xFile, MP3, Single, 320) Round Triangle RTL107 US 2015
DCREC153 Rishi K. - Personal Choice album art Rishi K. Personal Choice(3xFile, MP3, EP, 320) DeepClass Records DCREC153 Spain 2015
EDM052 Rishi K. - Slight Of Sound (+Remixes) album art Rishi K. Slight Of Sound (+Remixes)(4xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Elektrik Dreams Music EDM052 Greece 2015