Booba (2)

Real Name:
Élie Yaffa
Profile:
Élie Yaffa (born December 9, 1976 in Boulogne-Billancourt), better known under his stage name Booba, with additional aliases B2OBA, B2O and Le Duc de Boulogne, is a French rapper. Half Senegalese from his father's side and half French and Moroccan from his mother's side, he was born and raised in Paris suburbs. He started his music career as a teenager as a break dancer in La Cliqua, then he formed a duo called Lunatic (7) with another parisian rapper, Ali (7). He quickly started acquiring fame in the early 2000s and ultimately became an icon of French rap music in the late 2000s, selling more than one million discs over his career and becoming the most legally downloaded artist in French history.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
Viewing All | Booba (2)

Albums

7432 191816 2 Booba (2) - Temps Mort album art Booba (2) Temps Mort (Album) 45 Scientific 7432 191816 2 France 2002 Sell This Version
981906-7 Booba (2) - Panthéon album art Booba (2) Panthéon (Album) Tallac Records 981906-7 France 2004 Sell This Version
6024 983676 8 1 Booba (2) - Ouest Side album art Booba (2) Ouest Side (Album) Tallac Records 6024 983676 8 1 France 2006 Sell This Version
5313770 Booba (2) - 0.9 album art Booba (2) 0.9 (Album) Tallac Records 5313770 France 2008 Sell This Version
BEC5772741 Booba (2) - Lunatic album art Booba (2) Lunatic (Album) Tallac Records BEC5772741 France 2010 Sell This Version
none Booba (2) - Futur album art Booba (2) Futur (Album) Tallac Records none France 2012 Sell This Version
none Booba (2) - D.U.C album art Booba (2) D.U.C (Album) Tallac Records none France 2015 Sell This Version
476 500 0 Booba (2) - Nero Nemesis album art Booba (2) Nero Nemesis (Album) Tallac Records 476 500 0 France 2015 Sell This Version
672 433 3 Booba (2) - Trōne album art Booba (2) Trōne (Album) Tallac Records 672 433 3 France 2017 Sell This Version
358 398 1 Booba (2) - Ultra album art Booba (2) Ultra (Album) Universal Music Distribution Deal 358 398 1 France 2021 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

DFI 01-9 Booba (2) - Repose En Paix album art Booba (2) Repose En Paix(12") 45 Scientific DFI 01-9 France 2001 Sell This Version
74321979842 Booba (2) - Destinée  album art Booba (2) Destinée (Single) 45 Scientific 74321979842 France 2002 Sell This Version
DFI 02-5 Booba (2) - Strass Et Paillettes album art Booba (2) Strass Et Paillettes(12") 45 Scientific DFI 02-5 France 2002 Sell This Version
10013 Booba (2) - Tallac album art Booba (2) Tallac Tallac Records 10013 France 2004 Sell This Version
none Booba (2) - Avant De Partir album art Booba (2) Avant De Partir (Single) Tallac Records none France 2004 Sell This Version
10070 Booba (2) - N° 10 album art Booba (2) N° 10 (Single) Tallac Records 10070 France 2004 Sell This Version
TALLAC 001 Booba (2) - La Faucheuse / Mort Subite album art Booba (2) / Malekal Morte Booba (2) / Malekal Morte - La Faucheuse / Mort Subite(12", Single) Tallac Records TALLAC 001 France 2004 Sell This Version
9835904 Booba (2) - Garde La Pêche album art Booba (2) Garde La Pêche (Single) Tallac Records 9835904 France 2005 Sell This Version
983 728 5 Booba (2) - Boulbi album art Booba (2) Boulbi Tallac Records 983 728 5 France 2005 Sell This Version
CDSI 10537 Booba (2) - Mon Son album art Booba (2) Mon Son(CD, Single, Promo, Car) Tallac Records CDSI 10537 France 2005 Sell This Version
984 095-7 Booba (2) - Au Bout Des Rêves album art Booba (2) Au Bout Des Rêves (Single) Tallac Records 984 095-7 France 2006 Sell This Version
none Booba (2) - Hustlin' (Remix) album art Rick Ross Feat. Booba (2) Rick Ross Feat. Booba (2) - Hustlin' (Remix)(CDr, Single, Promo, Pla) Maison Barclay, Universal, Def Jam Recordings none France 2006 Sell This Version
none Booba (2) - Reste En Chien album art La Fouine Featuring Booba (2) La Fouine Featuring Booba (2) - Reste En Chien(File, AAC, Single, 256) Sony BMG Music Entertainment none France 2007
none Booba (2) - Bienvenue Dans Le Texas album art Tony Parker Feat : Booba (2) Tony Parker Feat : Booba (2) - Bienvenue Dans Le Texas(File, AAC, Single) Gametime Productions none France 2007
none Booba (2) - Illégal album art Booba (2) Illégal (Single, Maxi) Tallac Records none France 2008 Sell This Version

Reviews

Add Review

Cardian

Cardian

November 25, 2019
booba ⠀⠀ ⠀ ⠀ ⠀ ⠀ ⠀ ⠀ ⠀

Videos (114) Edit