Booba (2)

Real Name:
Élie Yaffa
Profile:
Élie Yaffa (born December 9, 1976 in Boulogne-Billancourt), better known under his stage name Booba, with additional aliases B2OBA, B2O and Le Duc de Boulogne, is a French rapper. Half Senegalese from his father's side and half French and Moroccan from his mother's side, he was born and raised in Paris suburbs. He started his music career as a teenager as a break dancer in La Cliqua, then he formed a duo called Lunatic (7) with another parisian rapper, Ali (7). He quickly started acquiring fame in the early 2000s and ultimately became an icon of French rap music in the late 2000s, selling more than one million discs over his career and becoming the most legally downloaded artist in French history.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
Viewing All | Booba (2)

Albums

Booba (2) - Temps Mort album art Booba (2) Temps Mort (Album) 45 Scientific France 2002 Sell This Version
Booba (2) - Panthéon album art Booba (2) Panthéon (Album) Tallac Records France 2004 Sell This Version
Booba (2) - Ouest Side album art Booba (2) Ouest Side (Album) Tallac Records France 2006 Sell This Version
Booba (2) - 0.9 album art Booba (2) 0.9 (Album) Tallac Records France 2008 Sell This Version
Booba (2) - Lunatic album art Booba (2) Lunatic (Album) Tallac Records France 2010 Sell This Version
Booba (2) - Futur album art Booba (2) Futur (Album) Tallac Records France 2012 Sell This Version
Booba (2) - D.U.C album art Booba (2) D.U.C (Album) Tallac Records France 2015 Sell This Version
Booba (2) - Nero Nemesis album art Booba (2) Nero Nemesis (Album) Tallac Records France 2015 Sell This Version
Booba (2) - Trōne album art Booba (2) Trōne (Album) Tallac Records France 2017 Sell This Version
00602557404111 Booba (2) - Autopsie 0 album art Booba (2) Autopsie 0(18xFile, FLAC, MP3, Mixtape) Tallac Records 00602557404111 France 2017

Singles & EPs

DFI 01-9 Booba (2) - Repose En Paix album art Booba (2) Repose En Paix(12") 45 Scientific DFI 01-9 France 2001 Sell This Version
Booba (2) - Destinée  album art Booba (2) Destinée (Single) 45 Scientific France 2002 Sell This Version
DFI 02-5 Booba (2) - Strass Et Paillettes album art Booba (2) Strass Et Paillettes(12") 45 Scientific DFI 02-5 France 2002 Sell This Version
Booba (2) - Tallac album art Booba (2) Tallac Tallac Records France 2004 Sell This Version
Booba (2) - Avant De Partir album art Booba (2) Avant De Partir (Single) Tallac Records France 2004 Sell This Version
Booba (2) - N° 10 album art Booba (2) N° 10 (Single) Tallac Records France 2004 Sell This Version
TALLAC 001 Booba (2) - La Faucheuse / Mort Subite album art Booba (2) / Malekal Morte Booba (2) / Malekal Morte - La Faucheuse / Mort Subite(12", Single) Tallac Records TALLAC 001 France 2004 Sell This Version
Booba (2) - Boulbi album art Booba (2) Boulbi Tallac Records France 2005 Sell This Version
Booba (2) - Garde La Pêche album art Booba (2) Garde La Pêche (Single) Tallac Records France 2005 Sell This Version
Booba (2) - Au Bout Des Rêves album art Booba (2) Au Bout Des Rêves (Single) Tallac Records France 2006 Sell This Version
none Booba (2) - Reste En Chien album art La Fouine Featuring Booba (2) La Fouine Featuring Booba (2) - Reste En Chien(File, AAC, Single) Sony BMG Music Entertainment none France 2007
Booba (2) - Illégal album art Booba (2) Illégal (Single, Maxi) Tallac Records France 2008 Sell This Version
none Booba (2) - B2OBA album art Booba (2) B2OBA(File, MP3, Single) Tallac Records none France 2008
none Booba (2) - Izi Monnaie album art Booba (2) Izi Monnaie(File, MP3, Single) Tallac Records none France 2008
none Booba (2) - Marche Ou Creve (Busy.P Remix) album art Booba (2) & Busy.P* Booba (2) & Busy.P* - Marche Ou Creve (Busy.P Remix)(12", S/Sided, Pic) Tallac Records, Because Music, Nike none France 2008 Sell This Version