Karen O

Real Name:
Karen Lee Orzolek
Profile:
Karen was born on November the 22nd, 1978, in South Korea to a Korean mother and Polish father. She grew up in Englewood, New Jersey, and attended Oberlin College, but transferred to New York University's Tisch School of the Arts. She is best known as the vocalist for New York Band the Yeah Yeah Yeahs.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

CLT0162 Crush Songs — Karen O Karen O Crush Songs (Album) Cult Records (3) CLT0162 US 2014 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
LSINV221 Hanna: Season 1 (Music From The Amazon Original Series) — Karen O Ben Salisbury, Geoff Barrow, The Insects, Karen O, Simon Ashdown (2), Yann McCullough, Beak> Ben Salisbury, Geoff Barrow, The Insects, Karen O, Simon Ashdown (2), Yann McCullough, Beak> - Hanna: Season 1 (Music From The Amazon Original Series)(19xFile, MP3, Album, 320) Invada, Lakeshore Records LSINV221 UK 2019
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
538446272 Lux Prima — Karen O Karen O & Danger Mouse Karen O & Danger Mouse - Lux Prima (Album) 30th Century Records 538446272 US 2019 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Where The Wild Things Are — Karen O Carter Burwell, Karen O Carter Burwell, Karen O - Where The Wild Things Are(2xCDr) Warner Bros. Pictures none US Unknown Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

none Hello Tomorrow (Adidas Version) — Karen O Karen O.* & Squeak E. Clean Karen O.* & Squeak E. Clean - Hello Tomorrow (Adidas Version) (Single) Interscope Records none US 2005 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Immigrant Song — Karen O Karen O & Trent Reznor & Atticus Ross Karen O & Trent Reznor & Atticus Ross - Immigrant Song (Single) The Null Corporation none UK 2011 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
SBEST104 Pinky's Dream — Karen O David Lynch Featuring Karen O David Lynch Featuring Karen O - Pinky's Dream (Single) Sunday Best Recordings SBEST104 UK 2012 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Sing To Me — Karen O Walter Martin Feat. Karen O Walter Martin Feat. Karen O - Sing To Me(File, MP3, Single, 256) Family Jukebox none 2014
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none I Shall Rise (From Karen O I Shall Rise (From "Rise Of The Tomb Raider") (Single) Cult Records (3) none US 2015
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
CLT016-P, CLT-016-P Rapt — Karen O Karen O Rapt (Single) Cult Records (3) CLT016-P, CLT-016-P UK 2014 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
4050538447769 Lux Prima — Karen O Karen O & Danger Mouse Karen O & Danger Mouse - Lux Prima (Single) Lux Prima LLC 4050538447769 US 2018 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
KO001 Yo! My Saint — Karen O Karen O Feat. Michael Kiwanuka Karen O Feat. Michael Kiwanuka - Yo! My Saint (Single) Not On Label KO001 US 2018 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Bullet With Butterfly Wings (From Karen O Bullet With Butterfly Wings (From "Hanna") (Single) BMG none 2019
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Under Pressure — Karen O Karen O & Willie Nelson Karen O & Willie Nelson - Under Pressure (Single) BMG none 2020 Sell This Version