Tameka "Tiny" Cottle

Real Name:
Tameka Cottle
Profile:
Tameka Harris (née Cottle; born July 14, 1975) is an American singer-songwriter from Jonesboro, Georgia. She is perhaps best known as a member of the multi-platinum R&B female group, Xscape and her marriage with American rapper T.I..

Born: July 14, 1975, College Park, Georgia
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Vocals

Tameka "Tiny" Cottle - No Scrubs album art TLC No Scrubs (Album Version) (Dirty) TLC - No Scrubs (Single, Maxi) LaFace Records South Africa 1999 Sell This Version
Tameka "Tiny" Cottle - Crazysexycool / Fanmail album art TLC No Scrubs TLC - Crazysexycool / Fanmail (Album, Comp) BMG France France 1999 Sell This Version
Tameka "Tiny" Cottle - FanMail album art TLC No Scrubs TLC - FanMail (Album) LaFace Records US 1999 Sell This Version
07863 67945-2 Tameka "Tiny" Cottle - Grammy Nominees 2000 album art Various No Scrubs Various - Grammy Nominees 2000(CD, Comp) Grammy Recordings, RCA 07863 67945-2 US 2000 Sell This Version
PCP-1003 Tameka "Tiny" Cottle - Po' Like Dis album art Po' White Trash And The Trailer Park Symphony* Creepin' Po' White Trash And The Trailer Park Symphony* - Po' Like Dis(CD, Album) Pocket Change Productions PCP-1003 US 2001 Sell This Version
38K 79928 Tameka "Tiny" Cottle - Let's Get Down album art Bow Wow Bow Wow - Let's Get Down(CD, Single) Columbia 38K 79928 US 2003 Sell This Version
CK 87103 Tameka "Tiny" Cottle - Unleashed album art Bow Wow Let's Get Down Bow Wow - Unleashed(CD, Album, Enh) Columbia CK 87103 US 2003 Sell This Version
88985484381S1 Tameka "Tiny" Cottle - My ‘90s Mix album art Various No Scrubs Various - My ‘90s Mix(LP, Comp, Ltd, Cle) Sony Music Commercial Music Group 88985484381S1 US 2018 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

CK 57107 Tameka "Tiny" Cottle - Hummin' Comin' At 'Cha album art Xscape Xscape - Hummin' Comin' At 'Cha(CD, Album) So So Def, Columbia CK 57107 US 1993 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

74 321 714 772 Tameka "Tiny" Cottle - Plus De Tubes 1999 album art Various No Scrubs (as Tamika Cottle) Various - Plus De Tubes 1999(CD, Comp) BMG France, EastWest, EMI, Virgin 74 321 714 772 Europe 1999 Sell This Version
74321 69584 2 Tameka "Tiny" Cottle - Unpretty album art TLC No Scrubs (Radio Version) (as Tameka Cottle) TLC - Unpretty(CD, Maxi, CD1) Arista, LaFace Records 74321 69584 2 UK 1999 Sell This Version
Tameka "Tiny" Cottle - Just Cuz album art Tamar Just Cuz (LP Version) Tamar - Just Cuz Dreamworks Records US 1999 Sell This Version
07822-14625-2 Tameka "Tiny" Cottle - Totally Hits album art Various No Scrubs (as T. Cottle) Various - Totally Hits(CD, Comp) Arista 07822-14625-2 US 1999 Sell This Version
Tameka "Tiny" Cottle - FanMail album art TLC No Scrubs (as Tameka Cottle) TLC - FanMail (Album) LaFace Records US 1999 Sell This Version
Tameka "Tiny" Cottle - No Scrubs album art TLC TLC - No Scrubs (Single, Maxi) LaFace Records South Africa 1999 Sell This Version
74321 69304 2, 33893 9 Tameka "Tiny" Cottle - Just The Best 3/99 album art Various No Scrubs (as Tameka Cottle) Various - Just The Best 3/99(2xCD, Comp, Club) BMG Ariola Belgium NV/SA, Bertelsmann Club 74321 69304 2, 33893 9 Germany 1999 Sell This Version
Tameka "Tiny" Cottle - No Scrubs: The Dance Version! album art Too Lovely & Cute Too Lovely & Cute - No Scrubs: The Dance Version! (Single) StreetBeat Records US 1999 Sell This Version
TOCP-64042 Tameka "Tiny" Cottle - Dancemania Bass #5 album art Various No Scrubs (Jungle Mix) (as T. Cottle) Various - Dancemania Bass #5(CD, Comp, Mixed) Intercord Japan TOCP-64042 Japan 1999 Sell This Version
7243 848354 4 6 Tameka "Tiny" Cottle - Bacardi Blast album art Various No Scrubs (as T. Cottle) Various - Bacardi Blast(Cass, Comp) Virgin Records (India) Pvt. Ltd. 7243 848354 4 6 India 1999 Sell This Version
WPCR-10601 Tameka "Tiny" Cottle - Monster Hits! album art Various No Scrubs (as Tameka Cottle) Various - Monster Hits!(CD, Comp) WEA WPCR-10601 Japan 1999 Sell This Version
none Tameka "Tiny" Cottle - Ratio / No Scrub album art Mad Cobra / Daymar No Scrub (as T. Cottle) Mad Cobra / Daymar - Ratio / No Scrub(7") Home Grown Music (2) none Jamaica 1999 Sell This Version
VP 0397 Tameka "Tiny" Cottle - 4 Hits album art Various No Scrubs (as Tameka Cottle) Various - 4 Hits(CD, Promo) BMG Brasil Ltda. VP 0397 Brazil 1999 Sell This Version
74321679042 Tameka "Tiny" Cottle - Destination BMG France album art Various No Scrubs (as Tameka Cottle) Various - Destination BMG France(CD, Comp, Promo, Car) BMG France 74321679042 France 1999 Sell This Version
SSD9901 Tameka "Tiny" Cottle - Our Hot New Joints : Spring 1999, Vol.1 album art Various No Scrubs and 1 more… Various - Our Hot New Joints : Spring 1999, Vol.1(CD, Album, Comp, Promo, Smplr) So So Def Productions, Inc., Air Control Music, Inc., Ground Control Music SSD9901 US 1999 Sell This Version
07863 67945-2 Tameka "Tiny" Cottle - Grammy Nominees 2000 album art Various No Scrubs (as Tameka Cottle) Various - Grammy Nominees 2000(CD, Comp) Grammy Recordings, RCA 07863 67945-2 US 2000 Sell This Version