Kevon Edmonds

Real Name:
Kevon Bernard Edwards
Profile:
R'n'B singer - songwriter - actor Born On February 25 1958
Older brother of Babyface (Kenneth Edmonds) and younger brother of Melvin Edmonds. After After 7 disbanded, he became a member of the fictional group Milestone (4) in 1997, formed just for the needs of "Soul Food" movie, along with Melvin Edmonds, K-Ci & JoJo and Babyface. Their sole single "I Care 'Bout You" was a r'n'b hit. He has released two solo albums and his most succesful singles are "24/7" produced by Angelo Ray from his first album and "Oh" from his second one. In 2001 he was featured in Full Force's "Float On With Us" along with Gerald Levert. In 2009 he covered Maze's "Never Let You Down" (1983) for the tribute compilation album "An All-Star Tribute To Maze". He has contributed with vocals in recordings of Whitney Houston, Mariah Carey, Stevie Wonder, Damian Dame, Fourplay (3), Coko, George Benson and as member of The LaFace Cartel in the track "Reversal Of A Dog" for the soundtrack of "Boomerang".
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Kevon Edmonds - 24/7 album art Kevon Edmonds 24/7 (Album) RCA US 1999 Sell This Version
509993 07961 26 Kevon Edmonds - Who Knew album art Kevon Edmonds Who Knew(CD, Album) Make Entertainment 509993 07961 26 US 2009 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Kevon Edmonds - 24/7 album art Kevon Edmonds 24/7 (Single, Maxi) RCA US 1999 Sell This Version
Kevon Edmonds - No Love (I'm Not Used To) album art Kevon Edmonds No Love (I'm Not Used To) (Single) RCA US 1999 Sell This Version
NO MATRIX Kevon Edmonds - 24/7 / Show Me The Meaning  album art Kevon Edmonds, Backstreet Boys Kevon Edmonds, Backstreet Boys - 24/7 / Show Me The Meaning (7") Gold Crest NO MATRIX Jamaica Unknown Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

1520240 Kevon Edmonds - 24/7  album art Kevon Edmonds 24/7 (CD) RCA 1520240 US 1999 Sell This Version

Videos (7) Edit