Melvin Edmonds

Real Name:
Melvin D. Edmonds
Profile:
Melvin Edmonds (2 November 1953 – 18 May 2019) R'n'b singer - songwriter.
Born in Indiana, November 2 1953 U.S. Brother to Kevon Edmonds and Kenneth Edmonds. He had contributed backing vocals for Johnny Gill, Whitney Houston Mariah Carey, Babyface etc.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Melvin Edmonds

Vocals

Melvin Edmonds - Circumstantial Evidence album art Shalamar Games Shalamar - Circumstantial Evidence (Album) Solar US 1987 Sell This Version
Melvin Edmonds - Karyn White album art Karyn White The Way You Love Me Karyn White - Karyn White (Album) Warner Bros. Records, Warner Bros. Records US 1988 Sell This Version
Melvin Edmonds - After 7 album art After 7 Love's Been So Nice (as Melvin) and 7 more… After 7 - After 7 (Album) Virgin, Virgin Canada 1989 Sell This Version
VUST 31, 613645 Melvin Edmonds - Can't Stop album art After 7 After 7 - Can't Stop(12") Virgin America, Virgin America VUST 31, 613645 UK 1990 Sell This Version
Melvin Edmonds - Boomerang: Original Soundtrack Album album art Various There U Go Various - Boomerang: Original Soundtrack Album (Comp, Album) LaFace Records Germany 1992 Sell This Version
0777 7 86349 2 8, V2-86349 Melvin Edmonds - Takin' My Time album art After 7 Truly Something Special (as Melvin) and 7 more… After 7 - Takin' My Time(CD, Album) Virgin, Virgin Records America, Inc. 0777 7 86349 2 8, V2-86349 US 1992 Sell This Version
530 206-2 Melvin Edmonds - Provocative album art Johnny Gill There U Go Johnny Gill - Provocative(CD, Album) Motown 530 206-2 Europe 1993 Sell This Version
Melvin Edmonds - Waiting To Exhale (Original Soundtrack Album) album art Various It Hurts Like Hell Various - Waiting To Exhale (Original Soundtrack Album) (Album) Arista Thailand 1995 Sell This Version
Melvin Edmonds - Let's Get The Mood Right album art Johnny Gill Let's Get The Mood Right Johnny Gill - Let's Get The Mood Right (Album) Motown Germany 1996 Sell This Version
Melvin Edmonds - Let's Get The Mood Right album art Johnny Gill Johnny Gill - Let's Get The Mood Right (Maxi, Single) Motown US 1996 Sell This Version
Melvin Edmonds - The Day album art Babyface Seven Seas Babyface - The Day (Album) Epic US 1996 Sell This Version
BK 67805 Melvin Edmonds - Cool Relax album art Jon B Pride & Joy Jon B - Cool Relax(CD, Album) Yab Yum Records, 550 Music BK 67805 US 1997 Sell This Version
Melvin Edmonds - I Care 'Bout You album art Milestone (4) Milestone (4) - I Care 'Bout You (Single) LaFace Records Europe 1997 Sell This Version
Melvin Edmonds - My Love Is Your Love album art Whitney Houston When You Believe Whitney Houston - My Love Is Your Love (Album) Arista Europe 1998 Sell This Version
Melvin Edmonds - #1's album art Mariah Carey When You Believe Mariah Carey - #1's (Comp) Columbia Turkey 1998 Sell This Version
BVCP-21079 , 74321-72224-2 Melvin Edmonds - 24/7 album art Kevon Edmonds A Girl Like You and 1 more… Kevon Edmonds - 24/7(CD, Album) RCA, RCA BVCP-21079 , 74321-72224-2 Japan 1999 Sell This Version
Melvin Edmonds - A Collection Of His Greatest Hits album art Babyface Change The World and 1 more… Babyface - A Collection Of His Greatest Hits (Comp) Epic South Africa 2000 Sell This Version
Melvin Edmonds - Return Of The Tender Lover album art Babyface I Want You Babyface - Return Of The Tender Lover (Album) Def Jam Recordings Europe 2015 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

Melvin Edmonds - 'Til You Do Me Right album art After 7 After 7 - 'Til You Do Me Right (Single) Virgin, Virgin US 1995 Sell This Version
VUSCD 118, 7243 8 94180 2 6 Melvin Edmonds - Sara Smile album art After 7 I Like It Like That After 7 - Sara Smile(CD, Single) Virgin Records America, Inc., Virgin Records America, Inc. VUSCD 118, 7243 8 94180 2 6 UK 1997 Sell This Version
0946 333477 2 4 Melvin Edmonds - Complete Nineties album art Various 'Til You Do Me Right Various - Complete Nineties(5xCD, Comp, Copy Prot.) EMI 0946 333477 2 4 Australia 2005 Sell This Version

Featuring & Presenting

Melvin Edmonds - MTV Unplugged NYC 1997 album art Babyface I Care About You Babyface - MTV Unplugged NYC 1997 (Album) Epic Music Video Europe 1997 Sell This Version
Melvin Edmonds - MTV Unplugged NYC 1997 album art Babyface I Care About You Babyface - MTV Unplugged NYC 1997 (Album) Epic Japan 1997 Sell This Version