Sigrid Onegin

Real Name:
Elisabeth Elfriede Emilie Sigrid Hoffmann
Profile:
Sigrid Onégin was a Franco-German operatic contralto, born 1 June 1889 in Stockholm, Sweden and died 16 June 1943 in Magliaso, Switzerland.
Variations:
[a2460066]

Artist

Sigrid Onegin Discography Tracks

Albums

TC-9047 Sigrid Onegin - Singt Aus Den Opern.... album art Sigrid Onegin Singt Aus Den Opern....(LP, Mono) Top Classic TC-9047 Germany 1969 Sell This Version
CL 99-28 Sigrid Onegin - Sigrid Onegin album art Sigrid Onegin Sigrid Onegin(LP, Album, Promo) Club "99" CL 99-28 US Unknown Sell This Version
GV 508 Sigrid Onegin - Sigrid Onegin album art Sigrid Onegin Sigrid Onegin(LP) Rubini Records GV 508 UK Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

50076 Sigrid Onegin - Prophête—Ah, mon fils! album art Sigrid Onegin Prophête—Ah, mon fils!(Shellac, 12") Brunswick 50076 US 1925 Sell This Version
A1 Richard Crooks (2), Maria Ivogün, Dorothy Maynor, Sigrid Onegin, Tito Schipa, Elisabeth Schumann, Kerstin Thorborg, Lawrence Tibbett, Leonard Warren Richard Crooks (2), Maria Ivogün, Dorothy Maynor, Sigrid Onegin, Tito Schipa, Elisabeth Schumann, Kerstin Thorborg, Lawrence Tibbett, Leonard Warren - Critic's Choice (Special Saturday Review Edition)(10") RCA Victor A1 Unknown Sell This Version
7075 Sigrid Onegin - Du Bist Die Ruh' = (My Sweet Repose) / Die Lorelei = (The Loreley) album art Sigrid Onegin Du Bist Die Ruh' = (My Sweet Repose) / Die Lorelei = (The Loreley)(Shellac, 12") Victrola 7075 US Unknown Sell This Version
1367 Sigrid Onegin - Lucrezia Borgia–Brindisi / Alleluja album art Sigrid Onegin Lucrezia Borgia–Brindisi / Alleluja(Shellac, 10") Victor Red Seal 1367 US Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

VIC1395 Sigrid Onegin - Unforgettable Voices Sing Italian Opera album art Enrico Caruso, Lily Pons, Rosa Ponselle, Emmy Destinn, Zinka Milanov, Tito Schipa, Sigrid Onegin, Margarete Matzenauer, Giuseppe De Luca (3), Johanna Gadski, Pasquale Amato, Florence Quartararo, Ramón Vinay Enrico Caruso, Lily Pons, Rosa Ponselle, Emmy Destinn, Zinka Milanov, Tito Schipa, Sigrid Onegin, Margarete Matzenauer, Giuseppe De Luca (3), Johanna Gadski, Pasquale Amato, Florence Quartararo, Ramón Vinay - Unforgettable Voices Sing Italian Opera(LP, Comp, Mono) RCA VIC1395 UK 1969 Sell This Version
LV 50 Sigrid Onegin -  Lebendige Vergangenheit - Sigrid Onégin II album art Sigrid Onégin* Lebendige Vergangenheit - Sigrid Onégin II(LP, Comp, Mono) Preiser Records LV 50 Austria Unknown Sell This Version
Scala 821 Sigrid Onegin - Sigrid Onegin Sings album art Sigrid Onegin Sigrid Onegin Sings(LP, Comp) Everest/Scala, Period Records Scala 821 US Unknown Sell This Version
LV 275 Sigrid Onegin -  Lebendige Vergangenheit - Sigrid Onégin IV album art Sigrid Onégin* Lebendige Vergangenheit - Sigrid Onégin IV(LP, Comp, Mono) Preiser Records LV 275 Austria Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (20) Edit