Allan Clarke

Real Name:
Harold Allan Clarke
Profile:
British singer born 5 April 1942 in Salford, Lancashire.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Allan Clarke Discography Tracks

Albums

Allan Clarke - My Real Name Is 'arold album art Allan Clarke My Real Name Is 'arold (Album) RCA Victor US 1972 Sell This Version
Allan Clarke - Headroom album art Allan Clarke Headroom (Album) EMI UK 1973 Sell This Version
EMC 3041 Allan Clarke - Allan Clarke album art Allan Clarke Allan Clarke(LP, Album) EMI EMC 3041 UK 1974 Sell This Version
Allan Clarke - I've Got Time album art Allan Clarke I've Got Time (Album) EMI US 1976 Sell This Version
Allan Clarke - I Wasn't Born Yesterday album art Allan Clarke I Wasn't Born Yesterday (Album) Polydor Japan 1978 Sell This Version
Allan Clarke - Legendary Heroes album art Allan Clarke Legendary Heroes (Album) Elektra Canada 1980 Sell This Version
Allan Clarke - The Only One album art Allan Clarke The Only One (Album) Aura (7) UK 1980 Sell This Version
Allan Clarke - Reasons To Believe album art Allan Clarke Reasons To Believe (Album) Polydor UK 1990 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Allan Clarke - Ruby album art Allan Clarke Ruby (Single) RCA Victor US 1972 Sell This Version
Allan Clarke - You're Losing Me album art Allan Clarke You're Losing Me (Single) RCA Victor UK 1972 Sell This Version
74-16 201 Allan Clarke - Ruby ᐧ Losing Me album art Allan Clarke Ruby ᐧ Losing Me(7") RCA Victor 74-16 201 Germany 1972 Sell This Version
EMI 2024 Allan Clarke - Who ? album art Allan Clarke Who ?(7") EMI EMI 2024 UK 1973 Sell This Version
Allan Clarke - Sideshow album art Allan Clarke Sideshow (Single) EMI Germany 1974 Sell This Version
7505 Allan Clarke - Drift Away / Fishin album art Allan Clarke Drift Away / Fishin(7", Single, Promo) Capitol Records 7505 Mexico 1974 Sell This Version
5c 006-95431 Allan Clarke - Sideshow album art Allan Clarke Sideshow(7", Single) EMI 5c 006-95431 Netherlands 1974 Sell This Version
Allan Clarke - Born To Run album art Allan Clarke Born To Run (Single) EMI New Zealand 1975 Sell This Version
Allan Clarke - Living In Love album art Allan Clarke Living In Love (Single) EMI UK 1976 Sell This Version
NZP 3536 Allan Clarke - Blinded By The Light album art Allan Clarke Blinded By The Light(7") Parlophone NZP 3536 New Zealand 1976 Sell This Version
E-45313 Allan Clarke - If You Think You Know How To Love Me / Light A Light album art Allan Clarke If You Think You Know How To Love Me / Light A Light(7", Single) Asylum Records E-45313 US 1976 Sell This Version
E-45313 Allan Clarke - If You Think You Know How To Love Me album art Allan Clarke If You Think You Know How To Love Me(7", Single, Mono, Promo) Asylum Records E-45313 US 1976 Sell This Version
Allan Clarke - Shadow In The Street album art Allan Clarke Shadow In The Street (Single) Building Records (7) Canada 1978 Sell This Version
Allan Clarke - I Don't Know When I'm Beat album art Allan Clarke I Don't Know When I'm Beat (Single) Polydor UK 1978 Sell This Version
Allan Clarke I'm Betting My Life On You (Single) Atlantic US 1978 Sell This Version
2059 025 Allan Clarke I'm Betting My Life On You(7", Single) Polydor 2059 025 UK 1978 Sell This Version
Allan Clarke - I Wasn't Born Yesterday album art Allan Clarke I Wasn't Born Yesterday (Single) Aura (7) US 1978 Sell This Version

Videos (36) Edit