Allan Clarke

Allan Clarke

Real Name:
Harold Allan Clarke
Profile:
British singer born 5 April 1942 in Salford, Lancashire.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Allan Clarke Discography

Albums

Allan Clarke My Real Name Is 'arold (Album) RCA Victor US 1972 Sell This Version
LSP 10378 Allan Clarke My Real Name Is 'arold(LP, Album) RCA Victor LSP 10378 Germany 1972 Sell This Version
EMA 752 Allan Clarke Headroom(LP, Album) EMI EMA 752 UK 1973 Sell This Version
EMC 3041 Allan Clarke Allan Clarke(LP, Album) EMI EMC 3041 UK 1974 Sell This Version
Allan Clarke I've Got Time (Album) EMI US 1976 Sell This Version
Allan Clarke I Wasn't Born Yesterday (Album) Polydor Japan 1978 Sell This Version
Allan Clarke The Only One (Album) Aura (7) UK 1980 Sell This Version
Allan Clarke Legendary Heroes (Album) Elektra Canada 1980 Sell This Version
Allan Clarke Reasons To Believe (Album) Polydor UK 1990 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Allan Clarke Ruby (Single) RCA Victor US 1972 Sell This Version
Allan Clarke You're Losing Me (Single) RCA Victor UK 1972 Sell This Version
74-16 201 Allan Clarke Ruby ᐧ Losing Me(7") RCA Victor 74-16 201 Germany 1972 Sell This Version
EMI 2024 Allan Clarke Who ?(7") EMI EMI 2024 UK 1973 Sell This Version
Allan Clarke Sideshow (Single) EMI Germany 1974 Sell This Version
Allan Clarke Born To Run EMI New Zealand 1975 Sell This Version
Allan Clarke Living In Love (Single) EMI UK 1976 Sell This Version
NZP 3536 Allan Clarke Blinded By The Light(7") Parlophone NZP 3536 New Zealand 1976 Sell This Version
E-45313 Allan Clarke If You Think You Know How To Love Me(7", Single, Promo, Mono) Asylum Records E-45313 US 1976 Sell This Version
Allan Clarke Shadow In The Street (Single) Building Records (7) Canada 1978 Sell This Version
Allan Clarke I Wasn't Born Yesterday (Single) Atlantic US 1978 Sell This Version
Allan Clarke I Don't Know When I'm Beat (Single) Polydor UK 1978 Sell This Version
Allan Clarke I'm Betting My Life On You (Single) Atlantic US 1978 Sell This Version
Allan Clarke Slipstream (Single) Elektra, Curb Records US 1980 Sell This Version
Allan Clarke The Only Ones (Single) Aura (7) Spain 1980 Sell This Version
FORE 3 Allan Clarke Someone Else Will(7", Single) Forever Records (3) FORE 3 UK 1982 Sell This Version

Videos (22) Edit